Germany – Construction work – Neubau einer Vierfeldhalle in Lathen; Sportboden / Prallschutz (17)
Issued by Samtgemeinde Lathen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596439-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
1.710 qm flächenelastischer Sportboden 1.710 qm Fußbodenheizung 1.710 qm Oberbelag 3.200 m Spielfeldmarkierungen 510 qm Prallschutz Nadelvlies 7 Stck. Geräteraumschwingtor 7 Stck. Sporthallen-Türelemente
Lots Lot 1 — Neubau einer Vierfeldhalle in Lathen; Sportboden / Prallschutz (17): 1.710 qm flächenelastischer Sportboden 1.710 qm Fußbodenheizung 1.710 qm Oberbelag 3.200 m Spielfeldmarkierungen 510 qm Prallschutz Nadelvlies 7 Stck. Geräteraumschwingtor 7 Stck. Sporthallen-Türelemente
Buyer: Samtgemeinde Lathen
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 38 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Los 405: Heizung, Lüftung, Sanitär - Neubau Ärztehaus 2.0 Hansenstraße in Barleben· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – Erweiterungsbau Seniorenpflegeheim "St. Stephanus" in Osterwieck Los 20 Tischlerarbeiten· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to health – Neubau Radiologie des Westpfalz-Klinikums am Standort Kaiserslautern· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Metalworking – Stadt Löhne, Umbau Bahnhof zum 3. Ort - Metallbauarbeiten-Fassaden-Außen-Innentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Prison building construction work – Metallbau Stahl-Elemente Türen Windfang (21740102 / JVA FL / Sanierung des Haftbereichs)· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596439-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Slovenia – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Izdelava dopolnitev ŠV (utemeljitev rešitve) in DPN ter sodelovanje v postopku do sprejema Uredbe o DPN za Letališče Edvarda Rusjana MariborMINISTRSTVO ZA INFRASTRUKTURO IN ENERGETIKO · Slovenia
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbauarbeiten/ Stahlbauarbeiten,Gesamtschule Busecker TalLandkreis Gießen - Der Kreisausschuss - · Germany
- Belgium – Technical building-inspection services – RC Dakonderhoud en kleine herstellingenstek92 · Belgium
- Slovakia – Digital mapping services – Modulárny systém pre svahové deformácie Slovenska na báze DPZŠtátny geologický ústav Dionýza Štúra · Slovakia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →