Germany – Construction work – L005, Nord-Ost-Tangente Bitburg: Anlage von zwei KVP's
Issued by LBM Gerolstein · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610385-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Die Baumaßnahme umfasst den Neubau zweier Kreisverkehrsplatzes an der Einmündung L 5 / B 51 / Rittersdorferstraße sowie an der B 257 / L 5 neu / Leuchensang einschließlich der erforderlichen Straßen- und Nebenanlagen. Die Arbeiten werden in mehreren Bauabschnitten unter teilweiser Vollsperrung durchgeführt. Die wesentlichen Leistungen umfassen: - Einrichtung, Unterhaltung und Rückbau der Verkehrssicherung und Baustelleneinrichtung - Baufeldfreimachung einschließlich Rodungs- und Fällarbeiten - Umfangreiche Erdarbeiten mit Oberbodenabtrag, Bodenabtrag und -einbau sowie Herstellung des Erdkörpers - Rückbau und Entsorgung vorhandener Asphaltbefestigungen, pechhaltiger Befestigungen und ungebundener Tragschichten - Herstellung der Frostschutzschichten und des Straßenoberbaus - Neubau der Straßenentwässerung einschließlich Rohrleitungen, Schächten, Straßenabläufen, Sickerleitungen, Mulden und Wasserbaupflaster - Herstellung der Kreisverkehrsplätze mit monolithischen Betonbordanlagen, Fahrbahnteilern und Rinnenanlagen - Einbau der Asphalttrags-, Binder- und Deckschichten einschließlich farbigem Prägeasphalt - Herstellung der Bankette sowie Einbau von Pflanzsubstrat in Mittelinsel und Fahrbahnteilern - Ausführung der Fahrbahnmarkierung einschließlich Sperrflächenmarkierung - Durchführung aller erforderlichen Neben- und Abschlussarbeiten einschließlich Oberbodenandeckung, Begrünung und Wiederherstellung der Nebenflächen.
Lots Lot 1 — L005, Nord-Ost-Tangente Bitburg: Anlage von zwei KVP's: Die Baumaßnahme umfasst den Neubau zweier Kreisverkehrsplatzes an der Einmündung L 5 / B 51 / Rittersdorferstraße sowie an der B 257 / L 5 neu / Leuchensang einschließlich der erforderlichen Straßen- und Nebenanlagen. Die Arbeiten werden in mehreren Bauabschnitten unter teilweiser Vollsperrung durchgeführt. Die wesentlichen Leistungen umfassen: Oberboden abtragen, lagern und wieder andecken ca. 4.900 m3 Boden lösen ca. 23.100 m3 Boden einbauen ca. 17.400 m3 Asphaltflächen ausbauen ca. 8.100 m2 Pechhaltige Befestigungen ausbauen und entsorgen ca. 2.500 to Betonbordanlagen Kreisverkehr/Anschlussäste ca. 1750 m Einbau Frostschutzschichten ca. 2500 m3 Einbau verschiedener Asphaltschichten ca. 25.050 m2 Herstellung Bankette ca. 3.600 m Rand- und Mittelmarkierungen ca. 2.800 m Nebenarbeiten Arbeiten für die Stadt Bitburg.
Buyer: LBM Gerolstein
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 1,353 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 39 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Structural shell work – SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Integrale Untersuchung zur VC-Herkunft im Wasserwerk Neuruppin II - Ingenieurleistungen zur Projektsteuerung· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – Nürnberg, Regensburger Straße 104 - 106, 430-Lüftungsanlagen· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – Neubau Rathaus - Elektroinstallationsarbeiten 2. BA· closes 25 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610385-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Circus MaidanUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقيةقوات الدفاع الجوي · Saudi Arabia
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Installation of electrical euipment for capacity Project.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Project Director Capacity Development Project · Bangladesh
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →