Germany – Construction work – A565/A61,Behelfsumfahrung und Abbruch Bestandsbauwerk
Issued by Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 604763-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Die ausgeschriebenen Leistungen umfassen die Herstellung der Behelfsumfahrung einschließlich der Behelfsbrücke SS80 (BW-Nr.: 5408 504) und den Abbruch des Überbaus sowie den Abbruch der drei Pfeiler des Bestandsbauwerks (BW-Nr.: 5408 509).
Lots Lot 1 — A565/A61,Behelfsumfahrung und Abbruch Bestandsbauwerk: ca. 3910 m² Baugrubenverbau (Spundwand) ca. 575 m³ Baugrubenaushub ca. 9.500 m³ Erdmaterial für Rampen (Lieferung und Einbau) einschl. Material für Überschüttung ca. 80,5 m Behelfsbrücke (wird vom AG zur Verfügung gestellt) ca. 318 to Transport Stahl (Behelfsbrücke SS80_Brücken-Bauteile) ca. 155 to Transport Stahl (Behelfsbrücke SS80_Vorbauschnabel) ca. 26 to Transport Stahl (Behelfsbrücke SS80_Rollenbatterien) ca. 150 m³ Stahlbeton Ortbeton ca. 215 m² Schalung ca. 25 to Betonstahl ca 1250 m³ Abbruch / Rückbau Beton ca. 6200 m3 Erdarbeiten mit Fahrbahndeckenaufbruch ca. 150 m Rohrleitungen DN 300 verlegen ca. 850 m3 Frostschutzschicht 0/32 ca. 1640 m2 Asphalttragschicht aus AC 22 T S ca. 1600 m2 Asphaltbinderschicht aus SMA 16 B S ca. 1600 m2 Asphaltdeckschicht aus SMA 8 S ca. 1240 m Schutzeinrichtungen abbauen ca. 1122 m Schutzeinrichtungen herstellen ca. 6 St Übergangskonstruktionen abbauen ca. 13 St Übergangskonstruktionen herstellen ca. 2 St Anpralldämpfer abbauen ca. 2 St Anpralldämpfer herstellen
Buyer: Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 11 notices from Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland, going back to August 2026 — 9 of them still open. There are 1,077 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment – Anmietung von 2-Wege-Fahrzeugen· closes 8 Sept
- Germany – Architectural, engineering and planning services – A565, Visualisierung· closes 18 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – A59, Fahrzeugrückhaltesysteme für HBL 1 u. 2· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – A59, Verkehrszeichenträger für HBL 2· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – A44, AS KR-Forstwald-AK Meerb., Neubau LWL· closes 9 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule An der Friedenseiche 4, Los 3-020 Kampfmittel_Baugrube· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Central-heating installation work – VE400.004 Heiz-/Kühlfächen· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Joinery work – 2887 Carl-Kellner-Schule Braunfels; Sanierung Trakt B; Schreiner-Brandschutztüren 2+3BA· closes 14 Oct
- Germany – Ground-stabilisation work – Neubau eines Geh- und Radweges über die B2 im Rahmen des Projektes Brückenschlag am Schellenberg Donauwörth· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604763-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →