Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigungsdienstleistungen Helmstedt (11/FI-AD/2026)
Issued by IKK classic · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596656-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Gegenstand der zu erbringenden Leistungen sind Reinigungsarbeiten (Unterhaltsreinigung und Glas- und Rahmenreinigung) am Standort Willy-Brandt-Ring 1, 38350 Helmstedt der Auftraggeberin.
Lots Lot 1 — Reinigung Helmstedt (11/FI-AD/2026) - Los 1: Gegenstand der zu erbringenden Leistungen ist die Unterhaltsreinigung am Standort Willy-Brandt-Ring 1, 38350 Helmstedt der Auftraggeberin. Lot 2 — Reinigung Helmstedt (11/FI-AD/2026) - Los 2: Gegenstand der zu erbringenden Leistungen ist die Glas- und Rahmenreinigung am Standort Willy-Brandt-Ring 1, 38350 Helmstedt der Auftraggeberin.
Buyer: IKK classic
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90911200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from IKK classic, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom, Water & Environment and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 144 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Foreign language translation software package – Übersetzungssoftware (01/U/2026)· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Mobile-telephone services – Mobilfunkverträge (03/U/2026)· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Arzneimittelrabattverträge gem. § 130a Abs. 8 SGB V im Rahmen von Open-House-Verfahren· closes 6 Jul
- Germany – Printed envelopes – Umschläge / Versandtaschen (08/FI-AD/2026)· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigungsdienstleistungen Bochum (27/FI-AD/2026)· closes 29 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Vergabe von Reinigungsleistungen für die Gemeinde Panketal· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Transport und Verwertung von Elektroaltgeräten für die AWG Abfallwirtschafts-Gesellschaft Donau-Wald mbH· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - Gebäudereinigung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – RV Gebäudereinigung StOB Weener/Emden 6003109301-BwDLZ Leer· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Grundschule 3, Gymnasium 10 - Gebäudereinigung· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596656-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- water coolerDirectorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshahar Bulandshahar · India
- France – Street-sweeping services – NETTOYAGE DES VOIES PUBLIQUES DE LA COLLECTIVITE DE SAINT-MARTINCollectivité de Saint Martin (978) · France
- Malta – Street-lighting equipment – TENDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF LOW POLLUTION AND ENERGY EFFICIENT LUMINAIRES (ON BRACKET) IN VARIOUS STREETS TO THE GHARGHUR LOCAL COUNCILGharghur Local Council · Malta
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Objektreinigungen im Stadtteil LindenhofStadt Mannheim - Fachbereich Bau- und Immobilienmanagement · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - GebäudereinigungLandeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →