Germany – Foreign language translation software package – Übersetzungssoftware (01/U/2026)
Issued by IKK classic · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598222-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Ziel der Ausschreibung ist die Beschaffung einer leistungsfähigen, skalierbaren und benutzerfreundlichen Softwarelösung, die die Auftraggeberin bei der effizienten, qualitätsgesicherten und datenschutzkonformen Übersetzung im Kundenkontakt unterstützt. Die Auftraggeberin schließt mit dem Auftragnehmer eine Rahmenvereinbarung über die Überlassung und den Management Service von Lizenzen einer cloudbasierten Übersetzungssoftware - Text-/Dokumentenübersetzung und Konversationsmodus/Voice - über einen Zeitraum von 2 Jahren und der Option der Verlängerung um 2 x ein weiteres Jahr ab.
Lots Lot 1 — Übersetzungssoftware (01/U/2026): Ziel der Ausschreibung ist die Beschaffung einer leistungsfähigen, skalierbaren und benutzerfreundlichen Softwarelösung, die bei der effizienten, qualitätsgesicherten und datenschutzkonformen Übersetzung wissenschaftlicher, administrativer und technischer Inhalte unterstützt. Die Lösung muss sowohl für automatisierte Übersetzungen als auch für die Einbindung menschlicher Übersetzungsleistungen geeignet sein und insbesondere den Anforderungen an Mehrsprachigkeit in der Kunden-Kommunikation gerecht werden. Darüber hinaus umfasst der Leistungsgegenstand die Bereitstellung eines zentralen Lizenz- und Benutzerverwaltungsdienstes sowie die Erbringung von Support- und Wartungsleistungen über die gesamte Laufzeit des Rahmenvertrags. Die anzubietende Übersetzungssoftware muss als cloudbasierte Lösung bereitgestellt werden. Eine lokale Installation auf Servern oder Endgeräten des jeweiligen Auftraggebers ist nicht vorgesehen und wird nicht akzeptiert. Für mobile Apple Endgeräte wird eine App bereitgestellt. Die Software muss über einen webbasierten Zugang (z. B. über einen gängigen Internetbrowser) nutzbar sein. Die Mindestanforderungen sind in der Leistungsbeschreibung benannt.
Buyer: IKK classic
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 48740000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from IKK classic, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom, Water & Environment and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 154 open IT & Telecom tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigungsdienstleistungen Helmstedt (11/FI-AD/2026)· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Mobile-telephone services – Mobilfunkverträge (03/U/2026)· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Arzneimittelrabattverträge gem. § 130a Abs. 8 SGB V im Rahmen von Open-House-Verfahren· closes 6 Jul
- Germany – Printed envelopes – Umschläge / Versandtaschen (08/FI-AD/2026)· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigungsdienstleistungen Bochum (27/FI-AD/2026)· closes 29 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – "Dienstleistungen Systemtest und QA", ECA-2026-065 (Kopie)· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Software supply services – Digitale Beteiligungsplattform· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Post and courier services – Poststellenservice in den Liegenschaften des Jobcenter Berlin Mitte· closes 10 Oct
- Germany – Software package and information systems – Kabelmanagementsoftware zur Verwaltung des straßenverkehrstechnischen Kabelnetzes - Lieferung inkl. Wartung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Data-processing machines (hardware) – NUIX zentraler NetApp-Storage Hardware· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598222-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Supply, Installing, testing and Commissioning of 55 sets PC with Monitor, 55 sets UPS, 13 sets Scanner(Flatbed), 01 set Roller Scanner, 18 sets Laser Printer, 16 sets Network Laser Printer and 06 sets Monitor for Divisional office Dhaka South and its branches.Ministry of Finance, Financial Institutions Division, Rupali Bank PLC, Procurement Division · Bangladesh
- Supply & Installation of 188 nos. CCTV Camera for Security Monitoring at Payra 1320 MW TPPMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh-China Power Company (Pvt.) Limited, Procurement Division · Bangladesh
- Supply of Computers and AccessoriesMinistry of Water Resources, Bangladesh Water Development Board (BWDB), Thakurgaon WD Division · Bangladesh
- Awarded To: BBBEE Points: Full Points Awarded: Approv...South African National Roads Agency (SANRAL) · South Africa
- Awarded To: BBBEE Points: Full Points Awarded: Approv...South African National Roads Agency (SANRAL) · South Africa
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →