Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Arzneimittelrabattverträge gem. § 130a Abs. 8 SGB V im Rahmen von Open-House-Verfahren
Issued by IKK classic · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Jul 2028, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599075-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Die IKK classic gibt hiermit bekannt, dass sie mit allen interessierten und geeigneten pharmazeutischen Unternehmen im Zeitraum vom 01.09.2026 bis zum 31.08.2028 zu verschiedenen Wirkstoffen und Wirkstoffkombinationen nicht-exklusive Rabattvereinbarungen nach § 130a Abs. 8 SGB V zu gleichen, nicht verhandelbaren Bedingungen abschließen wird. Frühester Vertragsbeginn ist der 01.09.2026, sofern der unterschriebene Vertrag und alle nötigen Nachweise, Eigenerklärungen und Unterlagen bis zum 07.08.2026 bei der IKK classic eingehen. Danach gilt: Bei Eingang der Unterlagen bis zum 05. eines jeweiligen Monats im möglichen Beitrittszeitraum wird der jeweils 01. des Folgemonats Vertragsbeginn. Bei Eingang der Unterlagen nach dem 05. eines jeweiligen Monats im möglichen Beitrittszeitraum wird der jeweils 01. des übernächsten Folgemonats Vertragsbeginn. Ein Beitritt zur Vereinbarung ist im angegebenen Zeitraum jederzeit möglich, spätestens jedoch bis zum 05.07.2028. Weitere Angaben siehe Pkt. VI.3).
Lots
Lot 1 — Aclidiniumbromid; ATC-Code: R03BB05
Lot 2 — Anakinra; ATC-Code: L04AC03
Lot 3 — Brivaracetam; ATC-Code: N03AX23
Lot 4 — Chinin; ATC-Code: P01BC01 (WHO), M09AA02 (ADV)
Lot 5 — Darbepoetin; ATC-Code: B03XA02
Lot 6 — Dexamfetamin; ATC-Code: N06BA02
Lot 7 — Epoetin beta; ATC-Code: B03XA01
Lot 8 — Epoetin theta; ATC-Code: B03XA01
Lot 9 — Felodipin und Ramipril; ATC-Code: C09BB05
Lot 10 — Golimumab; ATC-Code: L04AB06
Lot 11 — Hydrocortison; ATC-Code: H02AB09
Lot 12 — Methylprednisolonaceponat; ATC-Code: D07AC14
Lot 13 — Minoxidil; ATC-Code: C02DC01
Lot 14 — Naloxegol; ATC-Code: A06AH03
Lot 15 — Ocrelizumab; ATC-Code: L04AG08
Lot 16 — Paliperidon; Depot-Injektionssuspension; Wirkstärke ab 175 mg; ATC-Code: N05AX13
Lot 17 — PEG-Epoetin beta; ATC-Code: B03XA03
Lot 18 — Perampanel; ATC-Code: N03AX22
Lot 19 — Perindopril, Amlodipin und Indapamid; ATC-Code: C09BX01 Lot 20 — Ranibizumab; Durchstechflaschen; ATC-Code: S01LA04 Lot 21 — Ranibizumab; Fertigspritzen; ATC-Code: S01LA04
Lot 22 — Teduglutid; ATC-Code: A16AX08
Lot 23 — Thalidomid; ATC-Code: L04AX02
Lot 24 — Formoterol, Glycopyrroniumbromid und Budesonid; ATC-Code: R03AL11
Buyer: IKK classic
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33600000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from IKK classic, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom, Water & Environment and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 78 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Germany. This one closes in 672 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigungsdienstleistungen Helmstedt (11/FI-AD/2026)· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Foreign language translation software package – Übersetzungssoftware (01/U/2026)· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigungsdienstleistungen Bochum (27/FI-AD/2026)· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Mobile-telephone services – Mobilfunkverträge (03/U/2026)· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Printed envelopes – Umschläge / Versandtaschen (08/FI-AD/2026)· closes 19 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Germany – Health services – Open House Multiplikator*innen zur Gesundheitsförderung in Schulen· closes 1 Sept
- Germany – Services provided by medical personnel – Arbeitsschutz und Arbeitsmedizin· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Relocation services – Umzugsdienstleistungen für das UKM· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – Einkauf eines bodenstehenden Kardangiographiesystems - Main Kinzig Kliniken· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Abschluss nicht-exklusiver Rabattvereinbarungen nach § 130a Abs. 8 SGB V zu den genannten Wirkstoffen mit Abschlussmöglichkeit im Rahmen des sogenannten Open-House-Verfahrens.· closes 1 Jan
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599075-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Poland – Microbiological cultures – Dostawę materiałów dla potrzeb Pracowni MikrobiologiiŚląskie Centrum Chorób Serca w Zabrzu · Poland
- Poland – Medical consumables – Dostawa różnych wyrobów medycznych: zestawy do inwazyjnego pomiaru ciśnienia, zestawy do drenażu, elektrody EKG, żele, worki na mocz, papiery EKG, osłony na USG, shunty szyjne, trokary, zestawy do zbiórki stolca, cewniki, dreny i butelki Redona, pokrowce na osłonę tarczycy, elektrody bierne, folie antybakteryjne, blokery oskrzelowe, rurki dwuświatłowe, kieliszkiKrakowski Szpital Specjalistyczny im. św. Jana Pawła II · Poland
- Germany – Services provided by medical personnel – Arbeitsschutz und ArbeitsmedizinStaatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement · Germany
- Poland – Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables – Zakup i dostawa sprzętu jednorazowego użytku"SZPITAL POWIATOWY W RAWICZU" SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ · Poland
- Belgium – Laboratory reagents – Raamovereenkomst: Levering van reagentia voor glucosebepalingen met terbeschikkingstelling van een point‑of‑care test (POCT) systeem, inclusief middleware, indienststelling, opleiding en onderhoud.AZ Sint-Jan Brugge AV · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →