Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Objektplanung VA
Issued by Staatliches Bauamt Freising · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,63,000
- Reference
- 604311-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Objektplanung „Verkehrsanlagen“ (LPH 1 – 6 und LPH 8, 9) Für die Strecke zwischen Oberbiberg und Oberhaching sind verschiedene Instandsetzungs- und be- standsnahe Ausbauvarianten zu entwickeln und hinsichtlich Kosten, technischer Umsetzbarkeit, Dauerhaftigkeit, Verkehrssicherheit, Genehmigungsaufwand und Realisierungsdauer miteinander zu vergleichen. Ziel ist eine möglichst kostengünstige und zeitnah umsetzbare Lösung. Dabei ist auch eine abschnittsweise Differenzierung der Maßnahmen zu prüfen. Auf Grundlage des Variantenver- gleichs ist eine Vorzugsvariante zu empfehlen. Aufgrund der festgestellten PAK-Belastungen ist für die anfallenden Ausbaustoffe ein Entsorgungs- und Verwertungskonzept zu erarbeiten. Die daraus entstehenden Kosten und Auswirkungen auf die Bauzeit sind im Variantenvergleich zu berücksichtigen. Die Erkenntnisse des Bestandsaudits sind bei der Planung zu berücksichtigen. Zudem ist zu prüfen, inwieweit eine bedarfsgerechte und verkehrssichere Gestaltung der vorhandenen Bushaltestellen er-forderlich ist. Das vorhandene Ingenieurbauwerk bei L2368_260_5,200 ist von der Planung ausgenommen. Folgende Grundlagenermittlungen liegen vor: - Bestandsaudit - Asphaltbohrkerne
Lots Lot 1 — Objektplanung VA (estimated 463000.00): Objektplanung „Verkehrsanlagen“ (LPH 1 – 6 und LPH 8, 9) Für die Strecke zwischen Oberbiberg und Oberhaching sind verschiedene Instandsetzungs- und be- standsnahe Ausbauvarianten zu entwickeln und hinsichtlich Kosten, technischer Umsetzbarkeit, Dauerhaftigkeit, Verkehrssicherheit, Genehmigungsaufwand und Realisierungsdauer miteinander zu vergleichen. Ziel ist eine möglichst kostengünstige und zeitnah umsetzbare Lösung. Dabei ist auch eine abschnittsweise Differenzierung der Maßnahmen zu prüfen. Auf Grundlage des Variantenver- gleichs ist eine Vorzugsvariante zu empfehlen. Aufgrund der festgestellten PAK-Belastungen ist für die anfallenden Ausbaustoffe ein Entsorgungs- und Verwertungskonzept zu erarbeiten. Die daraus entstehenden Kosten und Auswirkungen auf die Bauzeit sind im Variantenvergleich zu berücksichtigen. Die Erkenntnisse des Bestandsaudits sind bei der Planung zu berücksichtigen. Zudem ist zu prüfen, inwieweit eine bedarfsgerechte und verkehrssichere Gestaltung der vorhandenen Bushaltestellen erforderlich ist. Das vorhandene Ingenieurbauwerk bei L2368_260_5,200 ist von der Planung ausgenommen. Folgende Grundlagenermittlungen liegen vor: - Bestandsaudit - Asphaltbohrkerne
Buyer: Staatliches Bauamt Freising
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 1,077 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Sound insulation work – Umbau und Erweiterung IGS SÜD - Akusitkabsorber· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule An der Friedenseiche 4, Los 3-020 Kampfmittel_Baugrube· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Central-heating installation work – VE400.004 Heiz-/Kühlfächen· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Joinery work – 2887 Carl-Kellner-Schule Braunfels; Sanierung Trakt B; Schreiner-Brandschutztüren 2+3BA· closes 14 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604311-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RENOVATION OF BOWLI NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL W NO 1 NADYALARural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of Foot Jhulla Bridge Nr. Primary School Mohalla Kalas over Marhote Nalla Pyt. Marhote Middle Block Surankote Under CD and Pyt. YearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH · India
- Brøyting og vinterdrift i Byglandsfjord og grendeneBygland kommune · Norway
- AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN SMQ AREA (PH-IV) AT AF STN JAMNAGARE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES · India
- Permanent Restoration of Road from Goushbugh to Vusen BWO Pavement Work, Shoulders and Protection works Package No JK03-230 under SASCI.PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · Executive Engineer JKRRDA (PMGSY) Bandipora · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →