Gender Specialist
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PK-WAPDA PIU E AND S -569692-CS-CDS
- Location
- Pakistan
- Sector
- Social Development & Inclusion
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P182039-Building Environmental and Social (E&S) Capacity in Hydropower Development in Pakistan
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C9206
Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-WAPDA PIU E AND S -569692-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Gender Specialist
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28
Duration of Contract
5 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
SAADIA BATOOL (1122086)
Country: Pakistan
Final Evaluation Price PKR 3967200.00
Signed Contract Price PKR 3967200.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Pakistan Rupees (Pakistan Rupees) 3967200.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Pakistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
Open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Pakistan
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this social development & inclusion opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- Terms of Reference – Baseline, Strengthen Skills Training Ecosystems & Pathways (STEP) in KenyaWUSC · Kenya
- Germany – Research and development consultancy services – 10028448-Strengthening data methodologies and monitoring systems for Gender-inclusive urban mobility in BrazilDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH · Germany
- Economic Independence for Victims and Survivors of Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG)The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) · United Kingdom
- RFP - Selection of an Agency for Microsoft 365 licenses and implementation and supportJhpiego · India
- Ireland – Interpretation services – RFT for the provision of Interpretation Services (all Languages except Irish) for the Department of Social ProtectionDepartment of Social Protection_349 · Ireland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →