Procurement for the hiring of Cloud Hosting Services
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026
- Reference
- PK-SPA-559689-NC-DIR
- Location
- Pakistan
- Sector
- Social Development & Inclusion
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P178532-Strengthening Social Protection Delivery System in Sindh
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72290
Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-SPA-559689-NC-DIR
Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Procurement for the hiring of cloud hosting services
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/30
Duration of Contract
6 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
PAKISTAN TELECOMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED (PTCL) (821210) PTCL Headquarters, Sector G-8/4, Islamabad, Pakistan
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 20148000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 20148000.00
Signed Contract price PKR 20148000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Pakistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
Open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Pakistan
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this social development & inclusion opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- Germany – Research and development consultancy services – 10028448-Strengthening data methodologies and monitoring systems for Gender-inclusive urban mobility in BrazilDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH · Germany
- Economic Independence for Victims and Survivors of Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG)The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) · United Kingdom
- RFP - Selection of an Agency for Microsoft 365 licenses and implementation and supportJhpiego · India
- Ireland – Interpretation services – RFT for the provision of Interpretation Services (all Languages except Irish) for the Department of Social ProtectionDepartment of Social Protection_349 · Ireland
- Design and facilitate Two (2) BCP Trainings - St. Vincent and the GrenadinesUN-Women · Global / multi-country
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →