FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

GASNTi2 BLOCK 1 Nationwide Material Procurement (Electrical & Telecommunications)

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NC USPFO ACTIVITY MEANG 101 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 21:00 UTC
Reference
W50S8326QA002
Location
ME, United States
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NC USPFO ACTIVITY MEANG 101 is soliciting GASNTi2 BLOCK 1 Nationwide Material Procurement (Electrical & Telecommunications). Solicitation number W50S8326QA002. Classified under NAICS 238210 — Electrical Contractors. Product/service code 5975 — ELECTRICAL HARDWARE AND SUPPLIES. Place of performance: ME, USA. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 21:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

AMENDMENT #1 issued 3 September 2026, see attached documents. The 101st MSC Office is issuing this combined synopsis/solicitation for the procurement of wireless communications infrastructure materials, conduit, grounding equipment, and supporting electrical hardware in support of the SC GASNTi2 BLOCK 1 project. This procurement includes a mandatory requirement for a purchased ISO shipping container in which all materials must be delivered and stored. Upon acceptance of delivery, title and ownership of the shipping container will permanently transfer to the United States Government. All materials must strictly conform to the specifications outlined in the Statement of Work (SOW) and the attached List of Materials (LOM) (or approved "or-equal" equivalents).

2. INSTRUCTIONS TO OFFERORS (FAR 52.212-1 ADDENDUM)

2.1. Submission Instructions

Offerors must submit their quotes via email to the primary Government Points of Contact (POCs) listed below no later than September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM EST. Late submissions will not be evaluated.

2.2. Quote Package Requirements

The quote package must include the following distinct elements: •

Technical Quote:

• A completed bill of materials pricing sheet matching the item numbers in Attachments (LOM). • Detailed product specification sheets for any proposed "or-equal" items, including a side-by-side comparison chart matching the salient characteristics defined in the LOM. • Conformance statement confirming that all materials will be delivered palletized for forklift transportation within a new or highly refurbished ISO shipping container that will become the permanent property of the Government upon delivery. •

Price Quote:

• A firm-fixed-price (FFP) quote detailing unit and extended pricing for all LOM items. • Crucial Pricing Note: The total cost of the ISO shipping container, including its initial freight and logistics, must be fully integrated and amortized within the unit prices of the delivered materials. No separate demurrage, retention, or container rental line items will be accepted. •

Representations and Certifications:

• Completed copy of FAR 52.212-3 (Offeror Representations and Certifications—Commercial Products and Commercial Services) or confirmation of an active and up-to-date registration in the System for Award Management (SAM.gov).

3. EVALUATION AND AWARD CRITERIA (FAR 52.212-2)

The Government intends to award a Firm-Fixed-Price contract resulting from this solicitation to the responsible offeror whose quote conforms to the solicitation and represents the Lowest Price Technically Acceptable (LPTA). Quotes will be evaluated based on the following two factors:

Factor 1: Technical Acceptability

The technical evaluation will be graded on a Pass/Fail (Acceptable/Unacceptable) basis. To be rated "Technical Acceptable," the quote must demonstrate: • Strict conformance to the exact part numbers specified in Attachment #1, OR technical data sheets proving 100% equivalency to all listed salient physical, functional, and performance characteristics for proposed "or-equal" substitutions. • Unequivocal acceptance of all Statement of Work terms, including base security access, delivery terms, and the permanent transfer of ownership of the delivery/storage shipping container (SOW Section 2, Item 5).

Factor 2: Price

Pricing will be evaluated for fairness and reasonableness. Award will be made to the lowest-priced quote that has been determined to be technically acceptable.

4. PLACE OF PERFORMANCE AND DELIVERY TERMS

FOB Destination:

Seymour Johnson Air Force Base - Goldsboro, NC Minot Air Force Base - North Dakota Grissom Air Reserve Base - Indiana Whiteman Air Force Base - Missouri Kirtland Air Force Base - Albuquerque, NM Goldwater Air National Guard Base - Phoenix, AZ McConnell Air Force Base - Wichita, KS Tinker Air Force Base - Oklahoma City, OK General Mitchell Air Refueling Wing - Milwaukee, WI McGhee Tyson Air National Guard Base - Louisville, TN Fairchild Air Refueling Wing - Spokane, WA • • Delivery Timeline: Delivery must be coordinated with the Government POCs to occur during normal business hours, excluding Federal holidays. All items must be delivered fully weatherproofed, palletized, and secured inside the purchased ISO container.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NC USPFO ACTIVITY MEANG 101, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 157 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →