France – Insurance services – Marché d'assurances construction Dommage Ouvrage et Contrat Collectif de Responsabilité Décennale pour le projet de relocalisation des structures des pôles G01/G03 de l'E.P.S.M des Flandres sur le site du Vieil Hôpital de Dunkerque
Issued by EPSM Lille Métropole · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600673-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Acquisition d'une assurance Dommage Ouvrage et Contrat Collectif de Responsabilité Décennale dans le cadre du projet de relocalisation des pôles G01/G03 sur le site du Vieil Hôpital de Dunkerque (EPSM des Flandres)
Lots Lot 1 — Assurance " Dommage Ouvrage ": Acquisition d'une assurance dommage ouvrage Lot 2 — Contrat Collectif de Responsabilité Décennale: Acquisition d'un CCRD
Buyer: EPSM Lille Métropole
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 66510000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from EPSM Lille Métropole, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 255 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in France. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- France – Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products – Fourniture, livraison, installation et mise en service d'électroménagers pour les besoins du GHT Psychiatrie Nord Pas de Calais· closes 25 Sept
- France – Lift-maintenance services – Maintenance préventive et curative des appareils élévateurs des E.P.S.M du G.H.T Psychiatrie Nord Pas-de-Calais· closes 29 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- France – Evaluation consultancy services – Évaluation de l'impact du FSE+ 2021/2027 sur la création et reprise d'entreprises en Occitanie· closes 25 Sept
- France – Printing services – Supports de communication print et web· closes 1 Oct
- France – Processing and clearing services – FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE TITRES RESTAURANT DÉMATÉRIALISÉS POUR LE PERSONNEL DE L'AGENCE AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES ENTREPRISES· closes 1 Oct
- France – Evaluation consultancy services – DREETS PACA MUTECO· closes 8 Oct
- France – Interior decorating services – PRESTATIONS DE SERVICES POUR LES FETES DE FIN D'ANNEE· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600673-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Washer, EHF — MiscellaneousDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- U.S Embassy Accra LES GMC Health Insurance ServicesSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. EMBASSY ACCRA · United States
- 3D FARO Arm Calibrations/Inspection/Mandatory Upgrades — Maint-Rep of Maint Repair Shop EQHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- ACS (Army Community Service) Consolidated ServicesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 414TH CSB · 0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG · Italy
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →