France – Evaluation consultancy services – Évaluation de l'impact du FSE+ 2021/2027 sur la création et reprise d'entreprises en Occitanie
Issued by Région Occitanie · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 90,000
- Reference
- 600033-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Les prestations sont réglées par des prix forfaitaires. En tant qu'autorité de gestion, la Région Occitanie est tenue de mettre en oeuvre des évaluations relatives à l'efficacité, l'efficience et l'impact des programmes. Les articles 44 et 45 du Règlement portant Dispositions Communes n°2021/1060 de la Commission européenne, précisent ces attendus ainsi que le rôle du plan d'évaluation, programme de travail pluriannuel sur les thématiques du suivi et de l'évaluation des programmes. Le présent marché est relatif à l'évaluation de l'impact du FSE+ sur la création et reprise d'entreprise en Occitanie
Lots Lot 1 — Évaluation de l'impact du FSE+ 2021/2027 sur la création et reprise d'entreprises en Occitanie (estimated 90000): Les prestations sont réglées par des prix forfaitaires. En tant qu'autorité de gestion, la Région Occitanie est tenue de mettre en oeuvre des évaluations relatives à l'efficacité, l'efficience et l'impact des programmes. Les articles 44 et 45 du Règlement portant Dispositions Communes n°2021/1060 de la Commission européenne, précisent ces attendus ainsi que le rôle du plan d'évaluation, programme de travail pluriannuel sur les thématiques du suivi et de l'évaluation des programmes. Le présent marché est relatif à l'évaluation de l'impact du FSE+ sur la création et reprise d'entreprise en Occitanie
Buyer: Région Occitanie
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79419000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Région Occitanie, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Facility Management & Cleaning and Water & Environment. There are 261 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in France. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- France – Auditing services – Mission de programmation et d'audit technico-économique pour les établissements et lycées publics de la Région Occitanie - Site EST· closes 19 Sept
- France – Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment – Marche d'entretien et de vérifications annuelles des moyens d'extinction et des équipements de désenfumage, non asservis au SSI, des lycées de la Région Occitanie· closes 17 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- France – Fire-brigade services – MAINTENANCE PREVENTIVE, CORRECTIVE ET FOURNITURE D'EQUIPEMENTS DES SYSTEMES DE SECURITE INCENDIE ET DES MOYENS DE SECOURS INCENDIE· closes 20 Oct
- France – Interpretation services – Location et livraison de systèmes d’interprétation simultanée, de systèmes de conférence/visioconférence, et prestations associées au profit de la présidence de la République· closes 30 Sept
- France – Personnel-training services – Conception et déploiement d'un dispositif régional de prévention des violences sexistes et sexuelles· closes 19 Sept
- France – Damage or loss insurance services – SERVICE D'ASSURANCES POUR LA VILLE DE GRAULHET· closes 18 Sept
- France – Damage or loss insurance services – Services d'assurances pour les besoins de la SIG· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600033-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- France – Processing and clearing services – FOURNITURE, LIVRAISON ET GESTION DE CARTES DE TITRES-RESTAURANT DEMATERIALISES POUR LES AGENTS DU MUSEE NATIONAL DE LA MARINEMusée national de la Marine · France
- Romania – Motor vehicle liability insurance services – SERVICII DE ASIGURARE RCA SI CASCOSERVICIUL JUDETEAN DE AMBULANTA ARGES · Romania
- Ireland – Civil engineering consultancy services – Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Engineering Consultancy Services for Transport Projects with an estimated value less than €10 millionWestmeath County Council · Ireland
- Germany – Advertising and marketing services – Rahmenvertrag Personalmarketing und Employer BrandingUniversität Trier · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →