France – Diesel fuel – Fourniture de carburants à la pompe pour le parc automobile de la Commune de Bourg Saint Maurice - Les Arcs
Issued by Mairie de Bourg Saint Maurice · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 604228-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Les carburants à fournir au titre du présent marché sont les suivants : - Gazole - Super sans plomb 95 - E10 - Super sans plomb 98 - Ethanol - E85 - GPL
Lots Lot 1 — Fourniture de carburants à la pompe pour le parc automobile de la Commune de Bourg Saint Maurice - Les Arcs: Les carburants à fournir au titre du présent marché sont les suivants : - Gazole - Super sans plomb 95 - E10 - Super sans plomb 98 - Ethanol - E85 - GPL
Buyer: Mairie de Bourg Saint Maurice
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09134200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 47 open Energy & Power tenders in France. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- France – Mains gas – FOURNITURE DE GAZ ET SERVICES ASSOCIES - BATIMENTS COMMUNAUX· closes 17 Sept
- France – Electricity – RELANCE- Renouvellement d'équipements et d'armoires électriques de puissance et de commande de 4 sites de la Régie Eau/Assainissement de la Métropole Rouen Normandie ROUEN, MOULINEAUX, SOTTEVILLE LES ROUEN et SAINT ETIENNE DU ROUVRAY· closes 27 Oct
- France – Electricity – Fourniture et acheminement d'électricité et services associés pour la Faculté des Métiers de l'Essonne (FDME)· closes 2 Oct
- France – Fuels – Fourniture et livraison de carburant, combustible et prestations associées· closes 2 Oct
- France – Electricity supplies – FOURNITURE ET ACHEMINEMENT D'ÉLECTRICITÉ ET SERVICES ASSOCIES AUX POINTS DE LIVRAISON DES MEMBRES DU GROUPEMENT DE COMMANDE· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604228-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- IFQ Street LightsBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Replacement of defective aviation lights with Solar LED aviation lights on the Mobile Towers in Amritsar OA.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Punjab Telecom Circle · GMTD, Jalandhar · India
- SITC of 5 KWp Grid connected Roof Top solar PV System at Hanamkonda HO building under Hyderabad Region, Telangana CircleDepartment of Posts · Telangana Circle- Dept of Posts · India
- Providing staffs to the office of the SLAO CALA NHAI NH-75 Hassan for the Widening to Four Lane with Paved Shoulders from Design Chainage Km27.780 SH Chainage Km459.500 to Km57.320 SH Chainage Km489.040 Belur to Hassan section of NH373 Job No-988Ministry of Road Transport and Highways · P6 Delhi - MoRTH · RO Bangalore - MoRTH · NH Division Hassan - MoRTH · India
- SITC of 5 KWp Grid connected Roof Top solar PV System at Vijayanagar Colony PO building under Head quarters Region, Telangana CircleDepartment of Posts · Telangana Circle- Dept of Posts · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →