France – Electricity – RELANCE- Renouvellement d'équipements et d'armoires électriques de puissance et de commande de 4 sites de la Régie Eau/Assainissement de la Métropole Rouen Normandie ROUEN, MOULINEAUX, SOTTEVILLE LES ROUEN et SAINT ETIENNE DU ROUVRAY
Issued by Metropole Rouen Normandie · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 13,75,000
- Reference
- 602227-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
La présente consultation concerne le renouvellement d'équipements et d'armoires électriques de puissance et de commande de 4 sites de la Métropole Rouen Normandie : ROUEN, MOULINEAUX, SOTTEVILLE LES ROUEN et SAINT ÉTIENNE DU ROUVRAY. Il s'agit d'une relance suite à une consultation déclarée sans suite, conformément aux articles R2185-1 et R2185-2 du Code de la Commande Publique
Lots Lot 1 — RELANCE- Renouvellement d'équipements et d'armoires électriques de puissance et de commande de 4 sites de la Régie Eau/Assainissement de la Métropole Rouen Normandie ROUEN, MOULINEAUX, SOTTEVILLE LES ROUEN et SAINT ETIENNE DU ROUVRAY (estimated 1375000): La présente consultation concerne le renouvellement d'équipements et d'armoires électriques de puissance et de commande de 4 sites de la Métropole Rouen Normandie : ROUEN, MOULINEAUX, SOTTEVILLE LES ROUEN et SAINT ÉTIENNE DU ROUVRAY. Il s'agit d'une relance suite à une consultation déclarée sans suite, conformément aux articles R2185-1 et R2185-2 du Code de la Commande Publique
Buyer: Metropole Rouen Normandie
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09310000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Metropole Rouen Normandie, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 46 open Energy & Power tenders in France. This one closes in 53 days.
More from this buyer
- France – Miscellaneous engineering services – Missions maitrise d'oeuvre et missions Assistance à Maitrise d'Ouvrage, de faisabilité et de programmation pour des aménagements d'espaces publics, aires d'accueil des gens du voyage, déchetteries· closes 1 Oct
- France – Cycle path construction work – Aménagement cyclable le long de la RD3 à Petit-Quevilly et Grand-Quevilly - Lot 1 : voirie et réseaux divers et ouvrages d'art· closes 29 Sept
- France – Topographical services – Installation de repères d'inondation et sensibilisation en lien avec ces éléments· closes 29 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- France – Electricity supplies – FOURNITURE ET ACHEMINEMENT D'ÉLECTRICITÉ ET SERVICES ASSOCIES AUX POINTS DE LIVRAISON DES MEMBRES DU GROUPEMENT DE COMMANDE· closes 3 Oct
- France – Fuels – Fourniture et livraison de carburant, combustible et prestations associées· closes 2 Oct
- France – Electricity – Fourniture et acheminement d'électricité et services associés pour la Faculté des Métiers de l'Essonne (FDME)· closes 2 Oct
- France – Wood fuels – Fourniture et approvisionnement en granulés bois.· closes 2 Oct
- France – Electricity supplies – Fourniture et acheminement d'électricité et de gaz naturel avec services associés· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602227-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Estimate for Improvement of Concrete Road H/O- Netai Electric to H/o- Manik Das near Kirtan Committee at Manosa Colony in Ward No-34,Under Bhatpara Municipality.MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · BHATPARA · India
- Re insulation of 30 perent surface area of HP and IP Turbine including supply of CERAMIC PAD insulation materials for Unit 8THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED · India
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Procurement of Jaquet make speed probes for Main Turbine and TDBFP of unit No. 5, 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, BirsinghpurMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →