Facepiece, Oxygen Mask — 74 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M426Q1028
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting Facepiece, Oxygen Mask — 74 each, NSN 1670015755487. Solicitation number SPE7M426Q1028. Classified under NAICS 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills. Product/service code 16 — AIRCRAFT COMPONENTS/ACCESSORIES. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 1670015755487 FACEPIECE,OXYGEN MASK,: Line 0001 Qty 74 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0250 DAYS ADO Approved source is 04577 B49564-1. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 98 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 98 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Gasket — 343 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- Shaft, Subassy — 8 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Parts Kit, Compressor — 6 kits, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Insert, NPH 5.500 OD — Bars and Rods· closes 12 Sept
- Seal, Nonmetallic Speci — 1358 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Shallow Water Boat, Motor, & Trailer· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Austria – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – 26-012.124 spektrales ZellanalysesystemMax Perutz Labs Support GmbH · Austria
- Italy – Medical furniture except beds and tables – Fornitura e posa in opera di stativi pensili destinati al nuovo Ospedale di Campiglione di FermoAzienda Sanitaria Territoriale di Fermo · Italy
- Germany – Mass spectrometer – LC-MS/MS-System für quantitative und qualitative AnalytikMedizinische Universität Lausitz - Carl Thiem KdöR · Germany
- France – Adhesives – Fabrication, fourniture, pose et maintenance des habillages adhésifs du matériel roulant du réseau de CapAtlantique La Baule Guérande AggloCAP ATLANTIQUE · France
- Ireland – Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment – Supply and Deliver a New Dual Power CrusherN and C Enterprises Ltd · Ireland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →