FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Extension of line using 70 sqmm covered conductor by const of 1x100 KVA DT 3ph connection to Innovative Scheme at Ward No. 06 of Chowmuhani GP under ESD Nalchar.

Issued by Chairman cum MD, TSECL · Director (Tech), Dept. of Power · GM Tech 3 · AGM EC Sipahijala,Bishramganj - DGM ED Sonamura · via Tripura — tripuratenders

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Value
INR 16,24,476
Reference
DGM/ED-SNM/2026-27/04 Date 01.09.2026
Location
Tripura, India
Sector
Energy & Power

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Works
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Electrical Works
EMD
32,530
Period of Work
30
Pre-Bid Meeting
11-Sep-2026 12:30 PM
Pincode
799131

Context for bidders

There are 891 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →