FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Execução de serviços de pavimentação asfáltica em diversas ruas do município de Porto Lucena – RS (Paraguai, Marechal Floriano Peixoto, Relly de Vlieger, Barão do Rio Branco…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PORTO LUCENA · MUNICIPIO DE PORTO LUCENA/RS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 11:29 UTC
Reference
87613659000100-1-000256/2026
Location
Porto Lucena, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE PORTO LUCENA · MUNICIPIO DE PORTO LUCENA/RS is tendering: Execução de serviços de pavimentação asfáltica em diversas ruas do município de Porto Lucena – RS (Paraguai, Marechal Floriano Peixoto, Relly de Vlieger, Barão do Rio Branco, Valdemar Bordin, Alberto Bastos e José Bonifácio). O recapeamento será realizado sobre pavimentação existente em pedras… PNCP reference 87613659000100-1-000256/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Presencial. Estimated value R$ 939,072.93. Place of performance: Porto Lucena, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Execução de serviços de pavimentação asfáltica em diversas ruas do município de Porto Lucena – RS (Paraguai, Marechal Floriano Peixoto, Relly de Vlieger, Barão do Rio Branco, Valdemar Bordin, Alberto Bastos e José Bonifácio). O recapeamento será realizado sobre pavimentação existente em pedras irregulares, com aplicação de C.B.U.Q., conforme projeto geométrico, com recursos oriundos do Programa Pavimenta III.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →