Estonia – Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment – Otsingu- ja päästevarustus Montenegrole
Issued by Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,84,500
- Reference
- 599440-2026
- Location
- Estonia
- Sector
- Defence & Security
- Type
- goods
Details
Hanke esemeks on erineva otsingu- ja päästevarustuse soetus Montenegro Kaitseväele. Tarneaeg ei tohi olla hiljem kui 30.06.2027. Tarnekoht: Barracks "Marko Miljanov Popovic", Masline (part of city), Podgorica, Montenegro. Tegemist on ühekordse soetusega, ehk riigihange on plaanis läbi viia hankelepingu sõlmimiseks. Vastavalt Euroopa rahutagamisrahastu toetuslepingule EPF/2025/57 (Montenegro) tohivad hankemenetluses osaleda ettevõtted, kes on registreeritud ning kelle pakutav toode on pärit järgmistest piirkondadest: EL liikmesriigid, Albaania, Bosnia ja Hertsegoviina, Gruusia, Island, Kosovo, Liechtenstein, Moldova, Montenegro, Põhja-Makedoonia, Norra, Serbia, Ukraina, Aruba, Kanada, Tšiili, Hong Kong, Iisrael, Jaapan, Mehhiko, Singapur, Lõuna-Korea, Šveits, Taiwan, Ühendkuningriik, Ameerika Ühendriigid. / Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimused: Vaata hanke alusdokumentidest
Lots Lot 1 — Otsingu- ja päästevarustus Montenegrole (estimated 684500.00): Hanke esemeks on erineva otsingu- ja päästevarustuse soetus Montenegro Kaitseväele. Tarneaeg ei tohi olla hiljem kui 30.06.2027. Tarnekoht: Barracks "Marko Miljanov Popovic", Masline (part of city), Podgorica, Montenegro. Tegemist on ühekordse soetusega, ehk riigihange on plaanis läbi viia hankelepingu sõlmimiseks. Vastavalt Euroopa rahutagamisrahastu toetuslepingule EPF/2025/57 (Montenegro) tohivad hankemenetluses osaleda ettevõtted, kes on registreeritud ning kelle pakutav toode on pärit järgmistest piirkondadest: EL liikmesriigid, Albaania, Bosnia ja Hertsegoviina, Gruusia, Island, Kosovo, Liechtenstein, Moldova, Montenegro, Põhja-Makedoonia, Norra, Serbia, Ukraina, Aruba, Kanada, Tšiili, Hong Kong, Iisrael, Jaapan, Mehhiko, Singapur, Lõuna-Korea, Šveits, Taiwan, Ühendkuningriik, Ameerika Ühendriigid. / Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimused: Vaata hanke alusdokumentidest
Buyer: Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus
Buyer country: EST
Procedure: open
CPV code: 35110000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Defence & Security, Agriculture & Food and Manufacturing & Supply. There is 1 open Defence & Security tender in Estonia. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599440-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this defence & security opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Defence & Security tenders
- Cabin Pressure Indicator (CPI) Repairs - 18 MXG AFREPDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5270 18 CONS PK · Japan
- Quick Release Pin, R — MiscellaneousDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- USB Port Lock — MiscellaneousDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Compressor Unit, REC, in Repair/Modification ofDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Fuel Oil DP Gage — Liquid and Gas Flow, Liquid Level, and Mechanical Motion Measuring InstrumentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →