Engagement of user fee collection agency through e-quotation for Kovilvenni fee plaza at Km 59.000 of Nagapattinam to Thanjavur Section from Km 1.600 to Km 16.690 and from Km 29.850 to Km 80.133 of NH-83 in the State of Tamil Nadu
Issued by National Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Commercial Operation - NHAI · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 20,49,00,000
- Reference
- NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 (1.641)/EQ/ Kovilvenni FP
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Limited
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110075
Context for bidders
We hold 72 notices from National Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Commercial Operation - NHAI, going back to July 2026 — 24 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Real Estate & Facilities and Defence & Security. There are 3,885 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Pusla Fee Plaza at km 85.310 of Morshi Warud Pandhurna MAH MP Border sec of NH353K in the state of Maharashtra· closes 14 Sept
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of E-Quotation through E-Tender for Velanchettiyur FP at Km. 332.000 for 4lane divided carriageway facility of Karur to Dindigul Section of NH-7 from Km 292.600 to 373.725 in Tamil Nadu· closes 8 Sept
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of e-quotation through e-tender for Karrapur toll plaza at Km 16.900 of Sagar-Mohari section in Madhya Pradesh· closes 7 Sept
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Kundi Fee Plaza in the State of Madhya Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.· closes 14 Sept
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Medininagar Fee Plaza in the state of Jharkhand and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Development and Improvement of Village Road Bench and Construction of Drainage System Including Boulder Soling, WBM and others (2.130 KM approx.) at Chewribotay Village under Rimbick GP in Darjeeling District under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II.· closes 5 Oct
- Outside Block Repairing of three B-Type Blocks (Block no. 01, 02 and 05) and inside 6 units (01/02, 01/04, 02/06, 02/08, 05/17 and 05/19) at Regional Hospital Colony under Mugma Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Work of Repair and rewinding of 30 HP Aerator including Repair and service of shaft housing assemble repair propeller service and repair atomizer repair replacement of bearings rewinding of 30 HP Aerator motor with F class insulation including t· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Cleaning of pusai river adjacent to mine area removal of water hyacinth and obstruction at Nirsha OCP under Mugma Area.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
- Repairing of Fan house of, switch room, Transformer foundation with PCC and filling. jungle cleaning at Pit no-02, and fixing girder channel at BL incline and other Miscellaneous work at Kumardhubi colliery.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
- Repairing of qtr no. 1/16, 01/02 and 1/12 at Mehtadih Colony Nirsa Colliery under Lakhimata Group of Mines.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
- Repairing of Pandra weighbridge along heightening of boundary wall and fencing with concertina coil wire at Central Pool under Lakhimata Colliery.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →