Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Pusla Fee Plaza at km 85.310 of Morshi Warud Pandhurna MAH MP Border sec of NH353K in the state of Maharashtra
Issued by National Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Commercial Operation - NHAI · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,71,00,000
- Reference
- NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ CB/ 1.561)/ Pusla FP
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Defence & Security
Details
- Tender Type
- Limited
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110075
Context for bidders
We hold 71 notices from National Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Commercial Operation - NHAI, going back to July 2026 — 24 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Real Estate & Facilities and Defence & Security. There are 8 open Defence & Security tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of E-Quotation through E-Tender for Velanchettiyur FP at Km. 332.000 for 4lane divided carriageway facility of Karur to Dindigul Section of NH-7 from Km 292.600 to 373.725 in Tamil Nadu· closes 8 Sept
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Kundi Fee Plaza in the State of Madhya Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.· closes 14 Sept
- Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Baleni Fee Plaza at km 19.355 on Meerut to Haryana Border via Baghpat Section from design kilometer 0.000 to kilometer 48.260 of National Highway number 334(B) in Uttar Pradesh· closes 15 Sept
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of Competitive Bidding through E-Tender for Diengpasoh Toll Plaza at Km.24.700 on Shillong Bypass connecting NH-40 and NH-44 in Meghalaya· closes 14 Sept
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of e-quotation through e-tender for Karrapur toll plaza at Km 16.900 of Sagar-Mohari section in Madhya Pradesh· closes 7 Sept
Similar Defence & Security tenders
- Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Baleni Fee Plaza at km 19.355 on Meerut to Haryana Border via Baghpat Section from design kilometer 0.000 to kilometer 48.260 of National Highway number 334(B) in Uttar Pradesh· closes 15 Sept
- REPAIRS TO BOOM BARRIERS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT AIR FORCE STATION MUMBAI· closes 3 Sept
- Uploading of the RFP for "Replacement of Seven Level Luffing Jetty Cranes for ND(Mbi) and ND(Vzg)"· closes 20 Nov
- Providing Followers for CISF Unit, BPSCL.· closes 12 Sept
- Annual Maintenance Contract of Repair and Maintenance of CISF Residential Quarters for a period of 02 (two) years under GM Unit, Dhori Area· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this defence & security opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Defence & Security tenders
- Commissioning of a Virtual Reality (VR) Simulation ComponentUNDP · Saudi Arabia
- Slovenia – Military defence services – Izvedba streljanja na cilje v zračnem prostoru (Execution of an Aerial Gunnery Live-Fire Exercise)MINISTRSTVO ZA OBRAMBO · Slovenia
- Germany – Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment – Verbrauchsmaterial RettungsdienstLandeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Der Oberbürgermeister, Amt für Recht, Vergabe und Versicherungen, Zentrale Vergabestelle · Germany
- Switzerland – Fire extinguishers – FeuerlöscherChemins de fer fédéraux suisses CFF, Achats du groupe Biens de consommation · Switzerland
- Germany – Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment – Feuerwehrtechnisches Zentrum des Landkreises SömmerdaLandkreis Sömmerda · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →