Electrical Works for the New Premises of SBI Anayara Branch
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, India
- Sector
- electrical-equipment
Details
THI/AOTRI/RBO3/2026-27/E112: ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR THE NEW PREMISES OF SBI ANAYARA BRANCH
SIGNATURE & SEAL OF TENDERER 1 STATE BANK OF INDIA THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CIRCLE TENDER NOTICE NIT No. THI/AOTRI/RBO3/2026-27/E112 TYPE OF TENDER ITEM RATE CONTRACT BIDDING SYSTEM TWO BID SYSTEM WEBSITE FOR DOWNLOADING TENDER DOCUMENTS https:// sbi.co.in under the link “SBI in the News ” → “Procurement News” WEBSITE FOR ONLINE SUBMISSION OF PRICE BID NA METHOD OF SUBMISSION TECHNICAL BID OFFLINE/ PHYSICAL FORM PRICE BID ON LINE NAME OF WORK: ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR THE NEW PREMISES OF SBI ANAYARA (SHIFTING) BRANCH THIRU VAN AN THAPURAM LO CATIO N: THIRUVA NANTHAPURAM , KERALA ESTIMATED VALUE OF WORK Rs. 14.27 L akh Plus GST as applicable EMD Rs 14300 /- in favour of Regional Manager SBI RBO 3 Thiru vananth apuram (with out EMD tender will not be co nsidered SIGNATURE & SEAL OF TENDERER 2 AVAILABI LIT Y IN W EBSITE From 05.09. 2026 to 15.09.2026 LAST DATE & TIME FOR SUBMISSION OF T ECHNICAL BID, EMD UPTO 03.00 PM (IST) ON 15.09.2026 T h e d o c u m e n t s s u b m i t t e d a l o n g w i t h Te c h n i c a l B i d s h o u l d N O T c o n t a i n a n y p r i c e i n f o r m a t i o n . S u c h B i d , i f r e c e i v ed, will b e r e j e c ted LAST DATE & TIME FOR SUBMISSION OF PRICE BID O N L I N E P R I C E B I D- S u b m i s s i o n s c h e d u l e a n d b i d o p e n i n g w i l l b e i n t i m a t e d t o q u a l i f i e d t e n d e r e r s t h r o u g h B a n k s a p p r o v e d e- t e n d e r i n g a g e n c y. ADDRESS FOR SUBMISSION OF TENDERS (TECHNICAL BID, E MD & OT HER DOCUM ENT S REGIONAL MANAGER, REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE 3, First FLOOR, SANGAMAM BUILDING GAS HOUSE JUNCTION, PALAYAM TRIVANDRUM, KERALA -695001 Email: [contact details removed] Ph: 0471 -2784836, 8330013402 OPENING OF TECHNICAL BID 03:30 PM (IST ) ON 15.09.2026 ONLINE SUBMISSION OF PRICE BIDS S u b m i s s i o n s c h e d u l e a n d b i d o p e n in g w i l l b e i n t i m a t e d t o q u a l i f i e d t e n d e r e r s t h r o u g h B a n k s a p p r o v e d e- t e n d e r i n g a g e n c y. ONLINE OPENING OF PRICE BIDS S u b m i s s i o n s c h e d u l e a n d b i d o p e n in g w i l l b e i n t i m a t e d to q u a l i f i ed t e n d e r er s t h r o u g h B a n k s a p p r o v e d e- t e n d e r i n g a g e n c y. COMMENCEMENT OF WO RK WITHIN 7 DAYS FRO M THE DATE OF ALL OTMENT OR AS SPECIFIED IN TENDER DOCUMENT COMPLETION OF WORK 30 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF COMMENCEMENT INCLUDING GETTING REQUIRED SANCTION AN D APPROV AL FROM K SEB AND ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE MINIMUM VALUE OF WORK DONE FOR IN TERIM PAYMENT 7.50 Lac + GST Contractor should submit required Approval from Electrical inspectorate along with the part payment request For any clarification please conta ct on wo rking day s 10AM - 5PM) MANAGER (ELECTRICAL ENGG.) - 9447556127 REGIONAL MANAGER, REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE 3, First FLOOR, SANGAMAM BUILDING GAS HOUSE JUNCTION, PALAYAM TRIVANDRUM, KERALA -695001 Email: [contact details removed] Ph: 0471 -2784836, 8330013402 SIGNATURE & SEAL OF TENDERER 3 NOTICE INVITING TENDER Short tenders are invited as stated in the Tender Notice from the Empanel led Electrical Contractors fulfilling the eligibility criteria for execution of work - “Name and Location” as stated in the Tender notice. 1 Estimated cost of Work As stated in Tender Notice 2 Completion Time As stated in Tender Notice 3 Commencement of work As stated in Tender Notice 4 Eligibility of the Bidder 1. Electrical Contractors empanelled with “State Bank of India, Thiruvananthapuram Circle ” for works costing equal to or more than the estimated value of work. 2. Copy of Valid Electrical Contrac tor License issued by Kerala State Electricity lice nsing Board to be submitted along with the Technical Bid (The page showing validity of supervisor all also to be attached) .Without val id contr act license their Technical bid will not be consider for further pr ocess. (contractor should produce original license if Bank’s official asked to do so during the technical bid evaluation) 3. EMD for required amount 4. Other Eligibility Criteria, if any, specified. 7 Address for submission of Technical Bid, EMD and other documents As stated in Tender Notice Bids of those firms/ contractors who do not submit EMD shall be rejected. 8 Tender documents available for download from the websites As stated in Tender Notice 11 Last date and time for submission of Technical Bi d and other document in physical form. As stated in Tender Notice 12 Date and Time of opening of Tenders (Technical & Price bids) As Stated in Tender Notice 13 The tender will be summarily rejected if the Bidder 1. Failed to submit Technical Bid , copy of Valid Electrical Contractor License as stated above at the respective RBO on or before due date & Time. No further correspondence in this regard is entertained . 2. Partly or fully Modi fies, alters or corrects the tender document uploaded by SBI. 3. EMD for required amount 14 Validity of tender 90 days from the last dat e for submission of Tenders (PRICE BID). SIGNATURE & SEAL OF TENDERER 4 15 Rates quoted by bidder 1. The quoted rate should be inclusive of cost o f materials, transport, loading, unloading, cost of installation, wastage, machinery, temporary works such as scaffolding, cleaning, over heads, contractor’s profit, statutory expenses, incidental charges , all related expenses required for the proper comple tion of the work and all taxes as applicable excluding GST. 2. Additional claims other than the quoted amount will not be entertained. 3. The rates quoted shall be firm from the date of opening till the completion of the project despite any variation in rates of materials, labour, taxes etc. 16 Additional information for bidding 1. The make of materials should be chosen strictly from the preferred makes as given in the tender. 2. Any clarifications sought after opening of the tenders will not be entertained at any cost. Firm should visit the website regularly till last date for submission of tender regarding changes/ corrigendum, if any 3. SBI re serves
Region/Province: LHO, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Published: 05-Sep-2026
Closing date: 15-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 369 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 193 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Real Estate & Facilities and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 51 open electrical-equipment tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- RBOKOP52319: Tender for Premises of New Murgud Branch RBO Kolhapur· closes 28 Sept
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)· closes 22 Sept
- Notice for Premises Required on Lease for Opening of at “SECTOR-26 Noida”· closes 21 Sept
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).· closes 23 Sept
- Nag-Gon 20260904: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Ekodi Branch (8941) (Gondia Distr.).· closes 24 Sept
Similar electrical-equipment tenders
- Providing of electrical infrastructure in TE bldg Khajuiria under Chakia SDCA of Muzaffarpur BA· closes 8 Sept
- ICHP-Rewinding of 1 No. 415V 433V, 3 Phase, 100KVA lighting Transformer at Coal Handling Switch Gear Room VI due to extremely heavy rain.· closes 21 Sept
- SPARES MCCBs for UPS SYSTEM· closes 21 Sept
- REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FENCING AROUND THE LT PANEL NEAR BLOCK NO. P-68 and P-27 AT NEW CHITRAL LINE AND P-354 and P-296 AT VIKRAM BATRA VIHAR UNDER AGE (U) ELECT SUPPLY NO -I UNDER GE (U) ELECT SUPPLY DELHI· closes 11 Sept
- ECHP-I- Overhauling of 6.6KV 433V, 1.6 MVA service transformer-4A AV 2-2833 fed from SS-IV at Coal Jetty-I Red gate area.· closes 21 Sept
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260905112845423.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electrical-equipment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electrical-equipment tenders
- Augmentation of Transformer Sub- Stations from Existing Capacity of 63 KVA to 100 KVA , 100 KVA to 250 KVA and 250 to 400 KVA Within the Jurisdiction of Electric Division Vijaypur , Jpdcl, Jammu on Turnkey Basis Scheme CodeDC-PDD · CE-M and RE Wing Jammu · Kathua · ED-Vijaypur · India
- SITC of 8 Mtr Minimast with 4 Nos of 150W LED Flood light at Chandakkadavu residential area, Near Chandakadavuthaikkavu, ward 7, Kadungalloor GP in in Ernakulam District under MPLADS of 2025-26 of Sri. Hibi Eden MPKerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd · India
- Supply, InstallationMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Energy & Mineral Resources Division, Padma Oil Company Limited, Engineering and Planning · Bangladesh
- Providing of electrical infrastructure in TE bldg Khajuiria under Chakia SDCA of Muzaffarpur BABSNL — Bihar · India
- Provn of 125 KVA DG Set for Integrated Medical Station (IMS) at INS Baaz, Campbell BAY Under GE Campbell BAYE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES · CWE CARNICOBAR · GE Campbell Bay · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →