Accepting bidstenderIndia
ECHP-I- Overhauling of 6.6KV 433V, 1.6 MVA service transformer-4A AV 2-2833 fed from SS-IV at Coal Jetty-I Red gate area.
Issued by TNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO · SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-TTPS - TANGEDCO · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Reference
- CE/TTPS/SE/MI/95/2026-2027
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- electrical-equipment
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 1,800
- Period of Work
- 45
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 628004
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from TNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO · SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-TTPS - TANGEDCO, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in electrical-equipment and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 64 open electrical-equipment tenders in India. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- ECHP-I- Rectification and replacement of worn out pinion gear Third stage, Final gear wheel with hub, oil seal by new and service overhauling of FMG make Gear box ZTNW· closes 21 Sept
- ICHP-Rewinding of 1 No. 415V 433V, 3 Phase, 100KVA lighting Transformer at Coal Handling Switch Gear Room VI due to extremely heavy rain.· closes 21 Sept
Similar electrical-equipment tenders
- ICHP-Rewinding of 1 No. 415V 433V, 3 Phase, 100KVA lighting Transformer at Coal Handling Switch Gear Room VI due to extremely heavy rain.· closes 21 Sept
- REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FENCING AROUND THE LT PANEL NEAR BLOCK NO. P-68 and P-27 AT NEW CHITRAL LINE AND P-354 and P-296 AT VIKRAM BATRA VIHAR UNDER AGE (U) ELECT SUPPLY NO -I UNDER GE (U) ELECT SUPPLY DELHI· closes 11 Sept
- Repair of light fittings and ATA 2027 related electrical works in NPOS area at FACTCD, Ambalamedu.· closes 19 Sept
- Repairing, Replacement and Overhauling of Safety and Protection Devices at Workshop Main Gate and DG Set for Safeguarding Electronic Equipment.· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of skilled electricians for various Electrical works in CD Township/Phase 1 area· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electrical-equipment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electrical-equipment tenders
- ICHP-Rewinding of 1 No. 415V 433V, 3 Phase, 100KVA lighting Transformer at Coal Handling Switch Gear Room VI due to extremely heavy rain.TNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO · SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-TTPS - TANGEDCO · India
- REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FENCING AROUND THE LT PANEL NEAR BLOCK NO. P-68 and P-27 AT NEW CHITRAL LINE AND P-354 and P-296 AT VIKRAM BATRA VIHAR UNDER AGE (U) ELECT SUPPLY NO -I UNDER GE (U) ELECT SUPPLY DELHIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES · CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES · GE(U)ELECTRIC SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES · India
- REPAIR MAINT SERVICING OF TRANSFORMERS OF VARIOUS CAPACITIES ALONG WITH ALL THE ACCESSORIES, SWITHGEARS, STRUCTURE WORKS AND MISCELLANEOUS CONNECTED WORKS IN AGE EM II UNDER GE (C) KHADKIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES · CWE KIRKEE - MES · India
- FOR THE WORK RETROFITTING OF DISTANCE PROTECTION RELAY (M2 RELAY) AT 220KV SUB STATION RPH, KANPURUP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) · Chief Engineer (TS) South Agra · S.E. ETC-I Kanpur · India
- Extension of line using 70 sqmm covered conductor by const of 1x100 KVA DT 3ph connection to Innovative Scheme at Ward No. 06 of Chowmuhani GP under ESD Nalchar.Chairman cum MD, TSECL · Director (Tech), Dept. of Power · GM Tech 3 · AGM EC Sipahijala,Bishramganj - DGM ED Sonamura · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →