DUNE Residual Gas Analyzer Station — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
Issued by ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · FERMILAB - DOE CONTRACTOR · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 22:00 UTC
- Reference
- RFP_387087RLP
- Location
- SD, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · FERMILAB - DOE CONTRACTOR is soliciting DUNE Residual Gas Analyzer Station — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies. Solicitation number RFP_387087RLP. Classified under NAICS 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Product/service code 6640 — LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES. Place of performance: SD, USA. Responses are due by 21 September 2026 22:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Please provide proposal for the attached request for proposals (RFP 387087RLP) for project “DUNE Residual Gas Analyzer Station” by the due date to allow proper documentation completion. Proposal packages must include
- Formal quote on company letterhead with description/specification of product(s)
- Completed RFP form
- Completed SARC
- Completed PUR-466
Answers to questions may be posted during proposal opening time, viewers should be aware of any changes.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · FERMILAB - DOE CONTRACTOR, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 609 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- Roof Maintenance and Repair Services IDIQ· closes 16 Sept
- Request for Proposal 381487-CJ - Data Centers Cleaning Services, Batavia, Illinois· closes 9 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Valve, Regulating, Fluid — 11 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- BLU-MED 16' x 32.5' XP® Medical Response Package, brand name or equal· closes 10 Sept
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Gallup Indian Medical Center - MovinCool Portable Air Conditioning Units· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- WIG Chair Modernization Solicitation — Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Facility 10837 Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Contractor shall provide transportation, furniture installation, relocation, inventory management and and disposal services at the Birmingham VA Medical Center.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) · United States
- Occupational Clothing, Individual equipment for Foreign Military Sales Case: ZB-B-VCX in support of MexicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-APG · W6QK ACC-APG · United States
- B515 Carpet and Vinyl Installation — Housekeeping- Carpet Laying/CleaningDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4600 55 CONS PKP · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →