Door, Aircraft — Airframe Structural Components
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 20:30 UTC
- Reference
- N0038326QNA98
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT is soliciting Door, Aircraft — Airframe Structural Components. Solicitation number N0038326QNA98. Classified under NAICS 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 1560 — AIRFRAME STRUCTURAL COMPONENTS. Responses are due by 05 October 2026 20:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N731.52|N00383|771-229-0490|[contact details removed]| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|X|||||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Invoice and Receiving Report Combo|Source|TBD|N00383|TBD|TBD|See Schedule|TBD||||||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||DO rated order certified for National Defense - DO-A1A| This RFQ is for a spares buy. The Small Business Administration representativeat NAVSUP WSS has reviewed this requirement and determined that a set-aside recommendation was not applicable for this procurement. This contract/delivery order/purchase order/modification is issued by the Government when deposited in the mail, transmitted by facsimile or sent by any electronic commerce method, including email. The Government's acceptance of the contractor's proposal constitutes bilateral agreement to issue this contract/delivery order/purchase order/modification. \
Context for bidders
We hold 33 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT, going back to September 2026 — 31 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 49 open space-satellite tenders in United States. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Converter, Video — IT and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)· closes 6 Oct
- Actuator, Mechanical, in Repair/Modification of — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 6 Oct
- Inertial Navigation, in Repair/Modification of — Navigational Instruments· closes 3 Dec
- Wiring Harness — Cable Cord Wire Assembly - Comm EQ· closes 5 Oct
- Pin, Quick Release — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins· closes 16 Oct
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Flap, Wing Landing — Airframe Structural Components· closes 6 Oct
- Fairing, Pylon, Aircr — Airframe Structural Components· closes 6 Oct
- Vane, Compressor, Air — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and Components· closes 12 Sept
- Valve, Relief, Fuel — Engine Fuel System Components, Aircraft and Missile Prime Movers· closes 15 Sept
- Fuel Cell, RH Sponso — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 5 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- PERIODICAL SERVICES WELCOME MAINTENANCE TO MD ACCN BLDG AND BOUNDARYDWARF WALL IN TARANGINI FERSONS AND DAWSON VIHAR APARTMENTS AND SOME COMMON AREA OF BLDG AT SATELLITE AREA IN KOCHI UNDER GE NW KOCHIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES · CWE NW KOCHI - MES · GE (NW) KOCHI - MES · India
- Vane, Compressor, Air — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG · United States
- Fairing, Pylon, Aircr — Airframe Structural ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · United States
- Panel, Control, Elect, in Repair/Modification ofDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · United States
- Actuator, Mechanical, in Repair/Modification of — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →