FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Flap, Wing Landing — Airframe Structural Components

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 20:30 UTC
Reference
SPRPA126QZC06
Location
United States
Sector
space-satellite

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA is soliciting Flap, Wing Landing — Airframe Structural Components. Solicitation number SPRPA126QZC06. Classified under NAICS 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 1560 — AIRFRAME STRUCTURAL COMPONENTS. Responses are due by 05 October 2026 20:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|||x|TBD|N/A|||| FMS DELIVERY AND SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS|3|x|FMS Case: MF-P-JFF / TAC Code: P286|N52211.61| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Invoice and Receiving Report (combo)|N/A|TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD|See Schedule|TBD|N/A|N/A|TBD|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A|| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|[contact details removed]| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| ESTIMATE OF PERCENTAGE OF RECOVERED MATERIAL CONTENT FOR EPA DESIGNATED PRODUCTS (MAY 2008))|1|| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| No drawings are available for this Request for Quotation. NAICS Code: 336413 Small Business Size Standard: 1250 This solicitation is being solicited under Emergency Acquisition Flexibilities (EAF) Authority formally known as Special Emergency Procurement Authority(SEPA). \

Context for bidders

We hold 24 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA, going back to September 202623 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electrical-equipment. There are 49 open space-satellite tenders in United States. This one closes in 32 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More space-satellite tenders

All space-satellite tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →