DAFL DVD Point Plan — Newspapers and Periodicals
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AF INSTALLATION & MISSION SUPPORT CENTER · FA8052 773 ESS · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA890326Q0608669
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AF INSTALLATION & MISSION SUPPORT CENTER · FA8052 773 ESS is soliciting DAFL DVD Point Plan — Newspapers and Periodicals. Solicitation number FA890326Q0608669. Classified under NAICS 512120 — Motion Picture and Video Distribution. Product/service code 7630 — NEWSPAPERS AND PERIODICALS. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The Contractor shall provide monthly DVD & Blu-ray discs to sixty-three (63) Department of the Air Force (DAF) Library locations supporting remote and isolated installationsThe Contractor shall provide monthly DVD & Blu-ray discs to sixty-three (63) Department of the Air Force (DAF) Library locations supporting remote and isolated installations.
Context for bidders
There are 6 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.
Similar Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- Burden Sharing SAF/IA — Photo/Map/Print/Publication- Film/Video Tape Production· closes 14 Sept
- Editorial Editing, Graphic Design and Publication of Local AI Compute Infrastruc· closes 7 Sept
- Submit Entries for Nikon Small World in Motion Competition· closes 1 May
- Provision to establish a print-on-demand partnership to expand UN stamp-themed merchandise portfolio· closes 24 Sept
- Open Call for Creative Catalyst Fellowship (United States)· closes 16 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- PROVISION OF QUALITY ASSURANCE SERVICES FOR ENTERPRISE CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM IMPLEMENTATION PROJECT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA- RE-ADVERTISEMENTCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- Smpg Cidc Audio Visual Equipment — Video Recording and Reproducing EquipmentDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER · United States
- MARFORRES COMMSTRAT Photography Equipment — Photographic Equipment and AccessoriesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · USMC · MARCORP I&L · MFR COMPTROLLER · United States
- 161 Tucson Billboard Advertisements — Signs,AD Displays & Ident PlatesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7MV USPFO ACTIVITY AZANG 161 · United States
- Printing and preparation to mail 2 kinds of notices including National Pension contribution amount to be paid by automatic bank account transfer (for fiscal year 2027) (approximately 2,335,284)Japan Pension Service · Japan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →