Burden Sharing SAF/IA — Photo/Map/Print/Publication- Film/Video Tape Production
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE DISTRICT OF WASHINGTON · FA7014 AFDW PK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA701426Q0048
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE DISTRICT OF WASHINGTON · FA7014 AFDW PK is soliciting Burden Sharing SAF/IA — Photo/Map/Print/Publication- Film/Video Tape Production. Solicitation number FA701426Q0048. Classified under NAICS 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production. Product/service code T006 — PHOTO/MAP/PRINT/PUBLICATION- FILM/VIDEO TAPE PRODUCTION. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
1. Description of Requirement: This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for Burden Sharing to provide the Office of the Deputy Under Secretary of the Air Force, International Affairs (SAF/IA) with professional digital media services to develop concise, visually compelling training and communication video explaining the Department of the Air Forces Burden Sharing initiative. The video will illustrate how cooperation with allies and partners contributes to collective security, strengthens partner capabilities, supports the United States and foreign Defense Industrial Base, and provides the United States with greater strategic flexibility. The Government intends to award a Firm Fixed-Price (FFP) contract resulting from this solicitation. This solicitation document incorporates provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular 2025-06, Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement Changes effective 10 November 2025, and Department of the Air Force Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement Changes effective 16 October 2024.(a) Set-Aside: This procurement is a Total Small Business Set-Aside.(b) Contract Line Item Numbers (CLINs): See attached SF1449(c) Description of Requirements: The contractor shall provide all personnel, supervision, project management, equipment, software, materials, licenses, and services necessary to plan, design, produce, edit, and deliver the completed Burden Sharing video. Work shall include project management, concept development, storyboard and script development, two-dimensional and three-dimensional animation, motion graphics, narration, audio production, video-editing, post-production, Government review cycles, captioning, and final delivery. (d) Delivery and Acceptance: See attached SF14492. Provisions and Clauses:(a) The provision at FAR 52.212-1, Instructions to Offerors Commercial Products and Commercial Services, applies to this acquisition. See attached addendum (b) The provision at FAR 52.212-2, Evaluation Commercial Products and Commercial Services, applies to this acquisition. The specific evaluation criteria to be included in paragraph (a) of that provision are: [clearly define the evaluation factors for award, such as technical capability, price, and past performance]. If this provision is not used, describe the evaluation procedures to be used. (c) Offerors are advised to include a completed copy of the provision at FAR 52.212-3, Offeror Representations and Certifications Commercial Products and Commercial Services, with their offer. (d) The clause at FAR 52.212-4, Contract Terms and Conditions Commercial Products and Commercial Services, applies to this acquisition. (e) See attached SF1449 for additional applicable clauses.(f) Defense Priorities and Allocations System (DPAS): Not Applicable 3. Submission of Offers:Due Date and Time: See attached addenda Place of Submission: See attached addenda*The purpose of this amendment is to provide Revision 1 of both Attachment B and Attachment C. This clarifies Factor 1 is a 3D Model Demonstration, and corrects minor administrative oversight in the Volume numbering.
Context for bidders
There are 6 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in United States. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- DAFL DVD Point Plan — Newspapers and Periodicals· closes 12 Sept
- Editorial Editing, Graphic Design and Publication of Local AI Compute Infrastruc· closes 7 Sept
- Submit Entries for Nikon Small World in Motion Competition· closes 1 May
- Provision to establish a print-on-demand partnership to expand UN stamp-themed merchandise portfolio· closes 24 Sept
- Open Call for Creative Catalyst Fellowship (United States)· closes 16 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- PROVISION OF QUALITY ASSURANCE SERVICES FOR ENTERPRISE CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM IMPLEMENTATION PROJECT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA- RE-ADVERTISEMENTCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- Smpg Cidc Audio Visual Equipment — Video Recording and Reproducing EquipmentDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER · United States
- MARFORRES COMMSTRAT Photography Equipment — Photographic Equipment and AccessoriesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · USMC · MARCORP I&L · MFR COMPTROLLER · United States
- 161 Tucson Billboard Advertisements — Signs,AD Displays & Ident PlatesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7MV USPFO ACTIVITY AZANG 161 · United States
- DAFL DVD Point Plan — Newspapers and PeriodicalsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AF INSTALLATION & MISSION SUPPORT CENTER · FA8052 773 ESS · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →