161 Tucson Billboard Advertisements — Signs,AD Displays & Ident Plates
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7MV USPFO ACTIVITY AZANG 161 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- W50S6R-26-Q-A006
- Location
- AZ, United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7MV USPFO ACTIVITY AZANG 161 is soliciting 161 Tucson Billboard Advertisements — Signs,AD Displays & Ident Plates. Solicitation number W50S6R-26-Q-A006. Classified under NAICS 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising. Product/service code 9905 — SIGNS,AD DISPLAYS & IDENT PLATES. Place of performance: AZ, USA. Responses are due by 08 September 2026 15:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Amended to include Vendor accessible pricing workbook, and remove non-accessable document. General Information
- Document Type: Request for Quote (RFQ)
- Notice ID: W50S6R-26-Q-A006
- Posted Date: 9/03/2026
- Response Date: 9/08/2026
- Product Service Code (PSC): 9905 – Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates
- NAICS Code: 541890 – Other Services Related to Advertising
- SBA Size Standard: $19 Million
- Contracting Office: 161st Air Refueling Wing, 3200 E Old Tower Rd Ste 100, Phoenix, AZ 85043
- Period of Performance: Tucson and Sierra Vista Areas, Arizona
Description:
The 161 Air Refueling Wing (ARW) intends to utilize this Request for Quote (RFQ), under solicitation number W50S6R-26-Q-A006, to award without discussions, a Firm Fixed Price (FFP) type contract for BILLBOARD ADVERTISING for the 161 ARW Goldwater Air Base, Phoenix AZ. The Government intends to award one contract to the responsible Quoter whose quotation is LOWEST PRICE TECHNICALLY ACCEPTABLE (LPTA.)
Offerors Instructions:
All quotes must be submitted in writing and must include:
- Solicitation Reference: W50S6R-26-Q-A006
- Company Name
- Address
- Cage Code / Unique Entity ID (UEI) number
- Point of Contact with phone number
- Technical Capability Statement (Not to exceed 10 pages)
- Detailed quote with technical specifications of the proposed locations
- Complete Price Worksheet with pricing valid for 60 days after closing date of RFQ
- Delivery and installation requirements to be met by Statement of Objective (SOO)
Offerors shall respond to this RFQ by 08 September 2026 at 11:00 am EST. All quotes should be submitted before the due date and time specified. Any quote, modification, or revision of a quote received after the exact time specified for receipt of quotes is considered "late."
Submit quotes via email to: [contact details removed] with subject line including Solicitation Reference
All quoters must have current registrations in System for Award Management (SAM.) To obtain or renew a UEI number or CAGE code, please visit https://www.sam.gov. Vendor must also be registered in Wide Area Workflow to receive payment through electronic funds transfer. If you are not currently registered, please visit the following website https://piee.eb.mil/ to complete your registration. All questions regarding the RFQ package must be submitted to [contact details removed] by 06 September 2026 at 1300 (1:00 pm) EST. Any questions asked over the telephone will not be answered. Any questions received after this date and time may not be answered.
Context for bidders
There are 138 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Advertising and Media Buying Services· closes 12 Sept
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Notice: Maintenance of Commissary Refrigeration Systems and Repair of Refrigeration, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Systems (HVAC) at Hario and Sasebo, Japan· closes 28 Oct
- Bi-Directional Amplifier (BDA) System Upgrade and Monthly Scheduled Preventative Maintenance, Repair, Calibration and Remedial Service· closes 17 Sept
- Travis AFB - PKA - Dorm Washer and Dryer Maintenance· closes 16 Sept
- Liaison and Director of Special Operations (LADS) Support Services· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →