Contratação de serviços de engenharia contínuos para operação, manutenção preventiva, corretiva e preditiva dos sistemas de ar condicionado, bombas centrífugas, submersas e…
Issued by MINISTERIO DA GESTAO E DA INOVACAO EM SERVICOS PUBLICOS · SUPERINTENDêNCIA REG ADMINISTRAçãO DO MGI-CE · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 00489828000155-1-000473/2026
- Location
- Fortaleza, CE, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MINISTERIO DA GESTAO E DA INOVACAO EM SERVICOS PUBLICOS · SUPERINTENDêNCIA REG ADMINISTRAçãO DO MGI-CE is tendering: Contratação de serviços de engenharia contínuos para operação, manutenção preventiva, corretiva e preditiva dos sistemas de ar condicionado, bombas centrífugas, submersas e submersíveis, com dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra (equipe residente), fornecimento de materiais de reposição e prestação de… PNCP reference 00489828000155-1-000473/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 2,916,962.79. Place of performance: Fortaleza, CE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de serviços de engenharia contínuos para operação, manutenção preventiva, corretiva e preditiva
dos sistemas de ar condicionado, bombas centrífugas, submersas e submersíveis, com dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra (equipe residente), fornecimento de materiais de reposição e prestação de serviços especializados, no Ministério da Gestão e da Inovação em Serviços Públicos do Estado do Ceará – MGI/CE
Context for bidders
There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução da primeira etapa das obras de macro e microdrenagem na zona urbana do bairro jota maia, abrangendo diversas ruas…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de serviços de engenharia para execução de reforma do auditório do Edifício Sede da Superintendência Regional de Administração do Ministério da Gestão e da Inovação em…· closes 9 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →