FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de serviços contínuos de profissionais para atendimento aos alunos (as) com necessidades especiais específicas (AEE) para o IFSP- Campus São Roque, a serem executados…

Issued by INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE EDUCACAO, CIENCIA E TECNOLOGIA DE SAO PAULO · INST.FED.DE ED., CIENC.E TEC.DE SÃO PAULO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
10882594000165-1-000478/2026
Location
São Roque, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE EDUCACAO, CIENCIA E TECNOLOGIA DE SAO PAULO · INST.FED.DE ED., CIENC.E TEC.DE SÃO PAULO is tendering: Contratação de serviços contínuos de profissionais para atendimento aos alunos (as) com necessidades especiais específicas (AEE) para o IFSP- Campus São Roque, a serem executados com regime de dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra e com fornecimento de uniformes, crachás, calçados e relógio de ponto PNCP reference 10882594000165-1-000478/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 184,262.09. Place of performance: São Roque, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de serviços contínuos de profissionais para atendimento aos alunos (as) com necessidades especiais específicas (AEE) para o IFSP- Campus São Roque, a serem executados com regime de dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra e com fornecimento de uniformes, crachás, calçados e relógio de ponto,

Informação complementar: Contratação de 1 ( um) Monitor de Inclusão e Acessibilidade- 40 horas por semana e 1 ( um) Audiodescritor 30 Horas por semana

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →