FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de pessoa jurídica para fornecimento de 02 (dois) veículos utilitários leves, novos, zero quilômetro, tipo caminhão leve, equipados com caçamba basculante metálica…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BARRA VELHA · Departamento Técnico Administrativo · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
83102830000157-1-000211/2026
Location
Barra Velha, SC, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE BARRA VELHA · Departamento Técnico Administrativo is tendering: Contratação de pessoa jurídica para fornecimento de 02 (dois) veículos utilitários leves, novos, zero quilômetro, tipo caminhão leve, equipados com caçamba basculante metálica, destinados ao atendimento das necessidades operacionais da Secretaria Municipal de Agricultura, Pecuária e Pesca - SEMAP e… PNCP reference 83102830000157-1-000211/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 519,980.00. Place of performance: Barra Velha, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de pessoa jurídica para fornecimento de 02 (dois) veículos utilitários leves, novos, zero quilômetro, tipo caminhão leve,

equipados com caçamba basculante metálica, destinados ao atendimento das necessidades operacionais da Secretaria Municipal de Agricultura, Pecuária e Pesca - SEMAP e da Secretaria Municipal de Obras e Serviços Públicos - SEMOSP.

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →