FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de Link de comunicação de dados LAN to LAN entre o TRT14 e o prédio do Núcleo de Material e Patrimônio - NMP para prover o serviço de comunicação de dados entre as…

Issued by TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO · TRIBUNAL REGIONAL DO TRABALHO DA 14A.REGIAO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
Reference
00509968000148-1-002878/2026
Location
Porto Velho, RO, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO · TRIBUNAL REGIONAL DO TRABALHO DA 14A.REGIAO is tendering: Contratação de Link de comunicação de dados LAN to LAN entre o TRT14 e o prédio do Núcleo de Material e Patrimônio - NMP para prover o serviço de comunicação de dados entre as duas edificações, incluindo a instalação de equipamentos indispensáveis ao link, a prestação do serviço e suporte técnico… PNCP reference 00509968000148-1-002878/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 49,848.00. Place of performance: Porto Velho, RO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de Link de comunicação de dados LAN to LAN entre o TRT14 e o prédio do Núcleo de Material e Patrimônio - NMP para prover o serviço de comunicação de dados entre as duas edificações, incluindo a instalação de equipamentos indispensáveis ao link, a prestação do serviço e suporte técnico, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital e seus anexos

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →