FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa(S) especializada(S) para a execução de obra de engenharia, destinada à reforma e adequação da cozinha da escola euclides castilhano, reforma e adequação dos…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE GUATAPARA · MUNICIPIO DE GUATAPARA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
Reference
68319748000195-1-000023/2026
Location
Guatapará, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE GUATAPARA · MUNICIPIO DE GUATAPARA is tendering: Contratação de empresa(S) especializada(S) para a execução de obra de engenharia, destinada à reforma e adequação da cozinha da escola euclides castilhano, reforma e adequação dos banheiros e área externa (lavatório), BEM como a construção de cobertura em formato “L”, na escola vera lúcia… PNCP reference 68319748000195-1-000023/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 167,226.28. Place of performance: Guatapará, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA(S) ESPECIALIZADA(S) PARA A EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE ENGENHARIA, DESTINADA À REFORMA E ADEQUAÇÃO DA COZINHA DA ESCOLA EUCLIDES CASTILHANO, REFORMA E ADEQUAÇÃO DOS BANHEIROS E ÁREA EXTERNA (LAVATÓRIO), BEM COMO A CONSTRUÇÃO DE COBERTURA EM FORMATO “L”, NA ESCOLA VERA LÚCIA CASTELHANO, COM O FORNECIMENTO DE MATERIAIS E MÃO DE OBRA, E SERVIÇOS NECESSÁRIOS, CONFORME DETALHAMENTO E ESPECIFICAÇÕES CONSTANTES DA DOCUMENTAÇÃO TÉCNICA ANEXA AO EDITAL.

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →