Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços técnicos e especializados de telecomunicações, compreendendo: Serviço de Comunicação Multimídia (SCM), Serviço telefônico Fixo…
Issued by CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE ITABIRA · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- 16845679000150-1-000020/2026
- Location
- Itabira, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE ITABIRA · Unidade Única is tendering: Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços técnicos e especializados de telecomunicações, compreendendo: Serviço de Comunicação Multimídia (SCM), Serviço telefônico Fixo Comutado (STFC), Serviços de segurança de rede (Firewall NGFW e Proteção Anti-DDoS), destinados ao atendimento das… PNCP reference 16845679000150-1-000020/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 246,432.00. Place of performance: Itabira, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 10 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços técnicos e especializados de telecomunicações, compreendendo: Serviço de Comunicação Multimídia (SCM), Serviço telefônico Fixo Comutado (STFC), Serviços de segurança de rede (Firewall NGFW e Proteção Anti-DDoS), destinados ao atendimento das necessidades da Câmara Municipal de Itabira/MG e Posto UAI – Unidade de Atendimento Integrado.
Context for bidders
There are 43 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 4 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Aquisição de equipamentos e suprimentos de informática, objetivando atender as necessidades das secretarias e fundos municipais do município de acará/PA· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de mobiliário para atender às demandas da secretaria municipal de educação, compreendendo móveis destinados aos setores administrativos, à implantação e estruturação da…· closes 21 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos de informática e peças de reposição para atender as necessidades das Secretarias Municipais· closes 17 Sept
- Aquisição de servidor corporativo em rack destinado à modernização da infraestrutura de Tecnologia da Informação da Embrapa Amapá· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de serviços comerciais de apuração de consumo, leitura/ocorrência, negociação e arrecadação de débitos via POS, serviços complementares, apoio administrativo…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Consultant to Establish IGAD Food Systems DashboardIntergovernmental Authority on Development · Djibouti
- Consultant to develop regional IGAD Soil Information SystemIntergovernmental Authority on Development · Djibouti
- Material Flow System (MFS) Pilot — IT and Telecom - Network: Digital Network Products (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DCSO · DCSO PHILADELPHIA · DCSO PHILADELPHIA · United States
- IDS5 Software Licensing — IT and Telecom - Platform Products: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (HW, Perpetual License Software)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · DIGITAL · FA2330 ARSPC MGNT SYSTMS AFLCMC/HBA · United States
- Pin-Rivet — 573 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →