CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA REVITALIZAÇÃO DE ÁREA MUNICIPAL - localizada na Praça da Paz, CEP 02678-000, Jardim Peri, São Paulo - SP, CONFORME ESPECIFICAÇÕES…
Issued by SUBPREFEITURA CASA VERDE/CACHOEIRINHA · PMSP - SUBPREFEITURA CASA VERDE/CACHOEIRINHA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 13:30 UTC
- Reference
- 05563306000170-1-000033/2026
- Location
- São Paulo, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
SUBPREFEITURA CASA VERDE/CACHOEIRINHA · PMSP - SUBPREFEITURA CASA VERDE/CACHOEIRINHA is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para revitalização de área municipal - localizada na praça da Paz, CEP 02678-000, jardim peri, São paulo - SP, conforme especificações contidas no anexo I – termo de referência, deste edital PNCP reference 05563306000170-1-000033/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 233,577.47. Place of performance: São Paulo, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 13:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA REVITALIZAÇÃO DE ÁREA MUNICIPAL - localizada na Praça da Paz, CEP 02678-000, Jardim Peri, São Paulo - SP, CONFORME ESPECIFICAÇÕES CONTIDAS NO ANEXO I – TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA, DESTE EDITAL
Informação complementar: Qualquer pessoa poderá solicitar esclarecimentos ou informações relativos a esta licitação, que serão prestados mediante solicitação dirigida à comissão de contratação, até 03 (três) dias úteis antes da data marcada para abertura do certame, por meio do endereço eletrônico [contact details removed]
Context for bidders
There are 78 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF· closes 12 Nov
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Constitui objeto da presente licitação a concessão onerosa de uso do Complexo do Balneário Municipal da Lagoa do Peixoto, compreendendo restaurante, trapiche e passeios náuticos…· closes 27 Oct
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Registro de Preços para contratação de empresa para o fornecimento parcelado de placas de sinalização de trânsito e insumos para sinalização viária, destinados à manutenção…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Latvia – Motor vehicle insurance services – Gulbenes novada pašvaldībai piederošo sauszemes transportlīdzekļu īpašnieku obligātās civiltiesiskās atbildības (OCTA) un brīvprātīgās atbildības (KASKO) apdrošināšanaGulbenes novada pašvaldība · Latvia
- Netherlands – Security services – Raamovereenkomst flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkersProvincie Noord-Brabant · Netherlands
- France – Computer-related services – PRESTATIONS ACCOMPAGNEMENT RUN/EXPERTISE GIGA/SAILPOINTCDC Informatique · France
- Germany – Miscellaneous business-related services – Bestellung eines externen Datenschutzbeauftragten für den Forschungsverbund Berlin e.V.Forschungsverbund Berlin e.V. · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →