FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para executar a reforma e ampliação da escola lygia do carmo polastri vendramel

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RIO CLARO · Prefeitura Municipal de Rio Claro - SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Oct 2026, 11:30 UTC
Reference
45774064000188-1-000241/2026
Location
Rio Claro, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE RIO CLARO · Prefeitura Municipal de Rio Claro - SP is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para executar a reforma e ampliação da escola lygia do carmo polastri vendramel PNCP reference 45774064000188-1-000241/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,430,240.92. Place of performance: Rio Claro, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 09 October 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUTAR A REFORMA E AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESCOLA LYGIA DO CARMO POLASTRI VENDRAMEL

Informação complementar: 10.13.5.2. Para a contratação do referido objeto a visita técnica é aplicável, devendo a empresa interessada entrar em contato com o Departamento de Acompanhamento de Obras e Setor Predial –DAOSP através do telefone: [contact details removed], informando a intenção de realizar a vistoria nas unidades escolares. A solicitação de visita poderá ser programada em qualquer dia útil até o último dia útil anterior à data designada para a realização da licitação, sendo que as visitas ocorrerão das 8h às 11h e das 1

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 35 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →