Contratação de empresa especializada para execução, sob o regime de empreitada por preço global, de obra de pavimentação em piso intertravado sextavado, em trechos das Ruas Costa…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SANTA HELENA DE MINAS · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 01613395000160-1-000013/2026
- Location
- Santa Helena de Minas, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SANTA HELENA DE MINAS · Unidade Única is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução, sob o regime de empreitada por preço global, de obra de pavimentação em piso intertravado sextavado, em trechos das Ruas Costa e Silva, Sivaldo da Silva Lisboa, Rudson de Oliveira e Antônio José dos Santos, no Município de Santa Helena de… PNCP reference 01613395000160-1-000013/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 480,294.68. Place of performance: Santa Helena de Minas, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução, sob o regime de empreitada por preço
global, de obra de pavimentação em piso intertravado sextavado, em trechos das Ruas Costa e Silva, Sivaldo da Silva Lisboa, Rudson de Oliveira e Antônio José dos Santos, no Município de Santa Helena de Minas/MG, pelo critério de julgamento de menor preço global, com recursos provenientes da Transferência Especial SEINFRA nº 203192, SIGCON nº 003260/2026, incluindo mão de obras e materiais, conforme especificações constantes no Projeto Básico, planilhas orçamentárias, projetos existentes e demais documentos.
Context for bidders
There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução da primeira etapa das obras de macro e microdrenagem na zona urbana do bairro jota maia, abrangendo diversas ruas…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de pessoa física ou jurídica especializada para execução de obra de infraestrutura viária, compreendendo terraplenagem, regularização e compactação do subleito…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →