FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de serviço comum de engenharia consistente na reforma da sede da Câmara Municipal de Nova Fátima/PR, conforme projetos…

Issued by NOVA FATIMA CAMARA MUNICIPAL · CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA FATIMA - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
78303732000148-1-000006/2026
Location
Nova Fátima, PR, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

NOVA FATIMA CAMARA MUNICIPAL · CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA FATIMA - PR is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de serviço comum de engenharia consistente na reforma da sede da Câmara Municipal de Nova Fátima/PR, conforme projetos, memoriais descritivos, planilhas orçamentárias e demais documentos técnicos, com fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra… PNCP reference 78303732000148-1-000006/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 195,671.58. Place of performance: Nova Fátima, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de serviço comum de engenharia consistente na reforma da sede da Câmara Municipal de Nova Fátima/PR, conforme projetos, memoriais descritivos, planilhas orçamentárias e demais documentos técnicos, com fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra, equipamentos e responsabilidade técnica necessários à completa execução do objeto.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →