FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de reforma, construção e adequação das instalações da câmara municipal de aparecida/SP, compreendendo a reforma dos…

Issued by APARECIDA CAMARA MUNICIPAL · GERAL · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
51612968000100-1-000034/2026
Location
Aparecida, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

APARECIDA CAMARA MUNICIPAL · GERAL is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de reforma, construção e adequação das instalações da câmara municipal de aparecida/SP, compreendendo a reforma dos banheiros, construção de banheiros e novo prédio para arquivo/escritório, BEM como a reforma dos estacionamentos, conforme… PNCP reference 51612968000100-1-000034/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 297,255.10. Place of performance: Aparecida, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE REFORMA, CONSTRUÇÃO E ADEQUAÇÃO DAS INSTALAÇÕES DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE APARECIDA/SP, COMPREENDENDO A REFORMA DOS BANHEIROS, CONSTRUÇÃO DE BANHEIROS E NOVO PRÉDIO PARA ARQUIVO/ESCRITÓRIO, BEM COMO A REFORMA DOS ESTACIONAMENTOS, CONFORME PROJETOS, MEMORIAL DESCRITIVO, PLANILHA ORÇAMENTÁRIA E DEMAIS DOCUMENTOS TÉCNICOS, CONFORME CONDIÇÕES E EXIGÊNCIAS ESTABELECIDAS NESTE INSTRUMENTO

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →