"contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de engenharia para construção e revitalização de três praças: (I) praça situada na RUA BOA vista, esquina com a RUA…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE OURO BRANCO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE OURO BRANCO - MG · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 18295329000192-1-000089/2026
- Location
- Ouro Branco, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE OURO BRANCO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE OURO BRANCO - MG is tendering: "contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de engenharia para construção e revitalização de três praças: (I) praça situada na RUA BOA vista, esquina com a RUA palmas, bairro luzia augusta; (II) praça localizada na RUA josé vieira da costa, esquina com a RUA josé deusdedit, bairro… PNCP reference 18295329000192-1-000089/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,358,043.84. Place of performance: Ouro Branco, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 08 October 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: "CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE ENGENHARIA PARA CONSTRUÇÃO E REVITALIZAÇÃO DE TRÊS PRAÇAS: (I) PRAÇA SITUADA NA RUA BOA VISTA, ESQUINA COM A RUA PALMAS, BAIRRO LUZIA AUGUSTA; (II) PRAÇA LOCALIZADA NA RUA JOSÉ VIEIRA DA COSTA, ESQUINA COM A RUA JOSÉ DEUSDEDIT, BAIRRO SÃO FRANCISCO (III) PRAÇA JOSÉ BONIFÁCIO DE ANDRADA E SILVA, LOCALIZADA ENTRE AS RUAS JOSÉ BRANDÃO, GIL GUATMOSIN E ALBERTO SCHARLE, BAIRRO PIONEIROS, NO MUNICÍPIO DE OURO BRANCO/MG."
Context for bidders
There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 35 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de serviços de reforma e ampliação da unidade escolar núcleo infantil joaquim pitomba, no município de iporá, contemplando a…· closes 8 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de obras de pavimentação com blocos sextavados de concreto da Travessa Sílvio Felício dos Santos e Rua Mestre Conceição Baracho, no Distrito…· closes 24 Sept
- O objeto desta contratação caracteriza-se como obra de engenharia, compreendendo a execução de serviços técnicos especializados com fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação para execução das obras civis de revitalização urbana e implantação de acessibilidade no Beco do Batman, localizado no Distrito de Pinheiros, Município de São Paulo· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →