FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e adequação da praça geraldo marani, localizada na avenida calil pedro, esquina com a RUA jácomo butignon…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SANTA LUCIA · SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO E FINANÇAS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
19 Oct 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
45282704000132-1-000020/2026
Location
Santa Lúcia, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SANTA LUCIA · SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO E FINANÇAS is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e adequação da praça geraldo marani, localizada na avenida calil pedro, esquina com a RUA jácomo butignon, abrangendo intervenções de infraestrutura elétrica, pavimentação, estacionamento, mobiliário urbano, sinalização e… PNCP reference 45282704000132-1-000020/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 358,224.94. Place of performance: Santa Lúcia, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 19 October 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE REFORMA E ADEQUAÇÃO DA PRAÇA GERALDO MARANI, LOCALIZADA NA AVENIDA CALIL PEDRO, ESQUINA COM A RUA JÁCOMO BUTIGNON, ABRANGENDO INTERVENÇÕES DE INFRAESTRUTURA ELÉTRICA, PAVIMENTAÇÃO, ESTACIONAMENTO, MOBILIÁRIO URBANO, SINALIZAÇÃO E PAISAGISMO, CONFORME PROJETOS, MEMORIAL DESCRITIVO, PLANILHA ORÇAMENTÁRIA, CRONOGRAMA FÍSICO-FINANCEIRO E DEMAIS DOCUMENTOS TÉCNICOS ANEXOS A ESTE PROCESSO.

Context for bidders

There are 392 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 43 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →