FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de muro e realização de serviços complementares de infraestrutura na Escola Municipal Padre Manoel Moreira…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE VERMELHO NOVO · Vermelho Novo · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 10:50 UTC
Reference
01620744000171-1-000055/2026
Location
Vermelho Novo, MG, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE VERMELHO NOVO · Vermelho Novo is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de muro e realização de serviços complementares de infraestrutura na Escola Municipal Padre Manoel Moreira de Abreu, localizada na Rua Paulo Lopes, Bairro Nossa Senhora das Graças, no Município de Vermelho Novo/MG… PNCP reference 01620744000171-1-000055/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 60,248.66. Place of performance: Vermelho Novo, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 10:50 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de muro e realização de serviços complementares de infraestrutura na Escola Municipal Padre Manoel Moreira de Abreu, localizada na Rua Paulo Lopes, Bairro Nossa Senhora das Graças, no Município de Vermelho Novo/MG, compreendendo o fornecimento integral de materiais, mão de obra, equipamentos, ferramentas e demais recursos necessários à execução dos serviços, em conformidade com os projetos, Memorial Descritivo, Planilha Orçamentária, cronograma físico-financeiro e demais documentos técnicos, conforme solicitação.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →