Contratação de empresa especializada para execução das obras de construção do Pronto Atendimento Municipal (PAM) no Município de Alvorada do Sul - PR, com fornecimento de…
Issued by FUNDACAO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE ALVORADA DO SUL · FUNDAÇÃO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE ALVORADA DO SUL - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 19 Oct 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 11420915000172-1-000022/2026
- Location
- Alvorada do Sul, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
FUNDACAO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE ALVORADA DO SUL · FUNDAÇÃO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE ALVORADA DO SUL - PR is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução das obras de construção do Pronto Atendimento Municipal (PAM) no Município de Alvorada do Sul - PR, com fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra, equipamentos e demais insumos necessários à completa execução dos serviços, conforme projetos e… PNCP reference 11420915000172-1-000022/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 6,256,270.59. Place of performance: Alvorada do Sul, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 19 October 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução das obras de construção do Pronto Atendimento Municipal (PAM) no Município de Alvorada do Sul - PR, com fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra, equipamentos e demais insumos necessários à completa execução dos serviços, conforme projetos e especificações técnicas, 2ª publicação.
Context for bidders
There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 46 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE INFRAESTRUTURA NO PARQUE NATURAL MUNICIPAL “RECANTO DO JACARÉ” (Convênio SEDURB Nº 059/2026), na sede deste município, conforme…· closes 14 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras e serviços de engenharia para pavimentação em piso intertravado e execução de calçadas na Vila AMOC, incluindo…· closes 17 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A REFORMA DO PRÉDIO DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE PRESIDENTE ALVES, com fornecimento de material, mão de obra e equipamentos, de acordo com as…· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →