FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços com dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra para apoio à execução e fiscalização de obras e serviços de engenharia…

Issued by TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL · TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DE SANTA CATARINA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 13:30 UTC
Reference
00509018000113-1-002000/2026
Location
Florianópolis, SC, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL · TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DE SANTA CATARINA is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços com dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra para apoio à execução e fiscalização de obras e serviços de engenharia, com postos de técnicos em edificações e/ou construção civil PNCP reference 00509018000113-1-002000/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 21,813.09. Place of performance: Florianópolis, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 13:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços com dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra para apoio à execução e fiscalização de obras e serviços de engenharia, com postos de técnicos em edificações e/ou construção civil.

Informação complementar: O Edital, o Termo de Referência e demais documentos também estão disponíveis no site www.tre-sc.jus.br (Transparência - Licitações, Contratos e Instrumentos de Cooperação - Editais de Licitação - Pregões - 2026). Na hipótese de haver diferença entre a descrição registrada no Sistema Compras.gov.br (www.gov.br/compras) e as especificações constantes no Termo de Referência, deverão ser consideradas as do Termo de Referência.

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →