Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução dos serviços de pavimentação de vias públicas urbanas na Comunidade de Cansanção do Município de Virgem da Lapa/MG, conforme…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE VIRGEM DA LAPA · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 18348730000143-1-000034/2026
- Location
- Virgem da Lapa, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE VIRGEM DA LAPA · Unidade Única is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução dos serviços de pavimentação de vias públicas urbanas na Comunidade de Cansanção do Município de Virgem da Lapa/MG, conforme projetos, planilhas orçamentárias, cronograma físico-financeiro, memorial descritivo e demais documentos técnicos que… PNCP reference 18348730000143-1-000034/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 263,577.15. Place of performance: Virgem da Lapa, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 16 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução dos serviços de pavimentação de vias públicas urbanas na Comunidade de Cansanção do Município de Virgem da Lapa/MG, conforme projetos, planilhas orçamentárias, cronograma físico-financeiro, memorial descritivo e demais documentos técnicos que integram o presente processo, com instrumento 1301001435/2026.
Context for bidders
There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução da primeira etapa das obras de macro e microdrenagem na zona urbana do bairro jota maia, abrangendo diversas ruas…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de pessoa física ou jurídica especializada para execução de obra de infraestrutura viária, compreendendo terraplenagem, regularização e compactação do subleito…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →