Contratação de empresa especializada para a elaboração de projetos técnicos de arquitetura e engenharia destinados à implantação de um ginásio esportivo completo, compreendo…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE GUABIRUBA · Diretoria de Esportes, Lazer e Assuntos P/juvent do Município de Guabiruba · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:25 UTC
- Reference
- 83102368000198-1-000131/2026
- Location
- Guabiruba, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE GUABIRUBA · Diretoria de Esportes, Lazer e Assuntos P/juvent do Município de Guabiruba is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a elaboração de projetos técnicos de arquitetura e engenharia destinados à implantação de um ginásio esportivo completo, compreendo quadra poliesportiva, arquibancadas, banheiros, vestiários, salas de apoio e administração, sala de enfermaria, depósitos e… PNCP reference 83102368000198-1-000131/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 171,200.00. Place of performance: Guabiruba, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:25 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A ELABORAÇÃO DE PROJETOS TÉCNICOS DE ARQUITETURA E ENGENHARIA DESTINADOS À IMPLANTAÇÃO DE UM GINÁSIO ESPORTIVO COMPLETO, COMPREENDO QUADRA POLIESPORTIVA, ARQUIBANCADAS, BANHEIROS, VESTIÁRIOS, SALAS DE APOIO E ADMINISTRAÇÃO, SALA DE ENFERMARIA, DEPÓSITOS E DEMAIS AMBIENTES INDISPENSÁVEIS AO PLENO FUNCIONAMENTO DO EQUIPAMENTO ESPORTIVO. BEM COMO TODOS OS PROJETOS COMPLEMENTARES NECESSÁRIOS, MEMORIAIS DESCRITIVOS, LISTA DE MATERIAIS E QUANTITATIVOS E EMISSÃO DAS RESPECTIVAS ARTS E RRTS, EM CONFORMIDADE COM AS NORMAS TÉCNICAS VIGENTES. O EMPREENDIMENTO SERÁ IMPLANTADO NO PARQUE MUNICIPALVEREADOR ÉRICO VICENTINI.
Context for bidders
There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de agência de publicidade e propaganda para prestação de serviços de agenciamento da divulgação da publicidade de atos, programas, obras, serviços e campanhas de…· closes 28 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras e serviços de engenharia para pavimentação em piso intertravado e execução de calçadas na Vila AMOC, incluindo…· closes 17 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A REFORMA DO PRÉDIO DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE PRESIDENTE ALVES, com fornecimento de material, mão de obra e equipamentos, de acordo com as…· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →