Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 1º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO DO PARAISO · SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE GOVERNO E PLANEJAMENTO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 01597629000123-1-000084/2026
- Location
- São João do Paraíso, MA, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO DO PARAISO · SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE GOVERNO E PLANEJAMENTO is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 1º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme contrato de repasse Nº 989123/2025/mesp/caixa PNCP reference 01597629000123-1-000084/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,006,382.59. Place of performance: São João do Paraíso, MA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 16 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM SERVIÇOS DE ENGENHARIA VISANDO A 1º ETAPA DA CONSTRUÇÃO DO ESPAÇO ESPORTIVO COMUNITÁRIO NO MUNICÍPIO DE SÃO JOÃO DO PARAÍSO/MA, CONFORME CONTRATO DE REPASSE Nº 989123/2025/MESP/CAIXA
Informação complementar: Poderá ocorrer uma duplicidade no processo pois o mesmo já foi enviado pelo portal de licitação e devido ao aviso do próprio portal PNCP: informando que desde 4 de julho até o dia 25 de outubro de 2026 o sistema ficará com alguns links da paginas temporariamente restritos e só será reestabelecido depois do termino deste prazo
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO DO PARAISO · SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE GOVERNO E PLANEJAMENTO, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE INFRAESTRUTURA NO PARQUE NATURAL MUNICIPAL “RECANTO DO JACARÉ” (Convênio SEDURB Nº 059/2026), na sede deste município, conforme…· closes 14 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras e serviços de engenharia para pavimentação em piso intertravado e execução de calçadas na Vila AMOC, incluindo…· closes 17 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A REFORMA DO PRÉDIO DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE PRESIDENTE ALVES, com fornecimento de material, mão de obra e equipamentos, de acordo com as…· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →