FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia (incluindo materiais e M.D.o) para a execução da reforma e adequação do pavilhão industrial sentido norte…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SERRA ALTA · Departamento de Industria e Comercio · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026, 10:30 UTC
Reference
80622319000198-1-000070/2026
Location
Serra Alta, SC, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SERRA ALTA · Departamento de Industria e Comercio is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia (incluindo materiais e M.D.o) para a execução da reforma e adequação do pavilhão industrial sentido norte, com área total de 2.055m², patrimonio Nº 2551, compreendendo 517,07m² de área de intervenção. o imóvel está localizado às… PNCP reference 80622319000198-1-000070/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 58,240.84. Place of performance: Serra Alta, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 02 October 2026 10:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM OBRAS E SERVIÇOS DE ENGENHARIA (INCLUINDO MATERIAIS E M.D.O) PARA A EXECUÇÃO DA REFORMA E ADEQUAÇÃO DO PAVILHÃO INDUSTRIAL SENTIDO NORTE, COM ÁREA TOTAL DE 2.055m², PATRIMONIO Nº 2551, COMPREENDENDO 517,07m² DE ÁREA DE INTERVENÇÃO. O IMÓVEL ESTÁ LOCALIZADO ÀS MARGENS DA RODOVIA SC 160, KM 46, NO MUNICÍPIO DE SERRA ALTA/SC.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 29 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →