FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada de engenharia ou arquitetura para execução de OBRA DE CONTENÇÃO EM GABIÃO NA RUA MONTE ALEGRE DO SUL, altura do nº 740, Jardim Brasília, São…

Issued by SUBPREFEITURA FREGUESIA/BRASILANDIA · PMSP - SUBPREFEITURA FREGUESIA/BRASILÂNDIA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
24 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
06108854000172-1-000034/2026
Location
São Paulo, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

SUBPREFEITURA FREGUESIA/BRASILANDIA · PMSP - SUBPREFEITURA FREGUESIA/BRASILÂNDIA is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada de engenharia ou arquitetura para execução de OBRA DE CONTENÇÃO EM GABIÃO NA RUA MONTE ALEGRE DO SUL, altura do nº 740, Jardim Brasília, São Paulo/SP PNCP reference 06108854000172-1-000034/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,701,224.96. Place of performance: São Paulo, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 24 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada de engenharia ou arquitetura para execução de OBRA DE CONTENÇÃO EM GABIÃO NA RUA MONTE ALEGRE DO SUL, altura do nº 740, Jardim Brasília, São Paulo/SP

Informação complementar: Considerando AUSÊNCIA DE CÓDIGO ESPECÍFICO para CADA ITEM no COMPRAS.GOV, solicitamos que para a formação da proposta de preço e seu registro no sistema, o Licitante baseie-se EXCLUSIVAMENTE nas informações do Edital, especialmente nas ESPECIFICAÇÕES TÉCNICAS DO OBJETO e demais condições do TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA.

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →