Construction of damaged streets and side drain in D-Block Gali No- 2 (School Wali Gali) and Gali No-4 in Chandu Nagar at Mustafabad
Issued by Irrigation and Flood Control · ZONE-I · Flood Circle-I · Civil Division-IV · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 97,85,178
- Reference
- 64/EE/CD-IV/IFC/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 1,95,704
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110031
Construction of damaged streets and side drain in D-Block Gali No- 2 (School Wali Gali) and Gali No-4 in Chandu Nagar at Mustafabad, AC-69.
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Irrigation and Flood Control · ZONE-I · Flood Circle-I · Civil Division-IV, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 3,906 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of damaged streets and side drain Main Gali (Near Kaka Ram Vatika) and its Link in Rama Garden at Mustafabad Constituency· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of damaged streets and side drain in Gali No. 4 and 5, B-Block, Babu Nagar at Mustafabad Constituency· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in Old Garhi Mendu Village at Ghonda AC-66.· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in Old Usmanpur Village at Ghonda AC-66.· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of Approach road and RCC Drain between Delhi to U.P. Border (Under Delhi Metro Line) in Gokalpur Constituency (AC-68)· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- ( SH Out source the service of labour for smooth operation /Running Repair maintenance of the Schemes) for one Year (1. Tube well Karuana (2) LWSS Beh Koliyan).· closes 15 Sept
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Greenhouse Repairs and Electrical Work at Norman A. Berg Plant Materials Center, Beltsville, MarylandAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FARM PRODUCTION AND CONSERVATION BUSINESS CENTER · FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV · United States
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR SELECTION OF PROPOSED PREMISES OF SBI DHAMDAMA BRANCHState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →